Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57182770

Tender For Estimate For Supply Of Electric Accessories For Installation For Street Light Various Place In Mc Siwani

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
3.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
8300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Supply Of Electric Accessories For Installation For Street Light Various Place In Mc Siwani

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for Supply of Electric accessories for installation for street light various place in Mc Siwani
Sl. No. Item Description
1NS Item - GI Class-B medium grade goose-neck pipe, 40 mm (1.5 inch) diameter, 2 feet (0.61 m) overall length with 90 degree bend angle, wall thickness 2.5 mm minimum, hot-dip galvanized with 120 gsm coating.
2NS Item - EXTENSION LADDER Aluminium Telescopic 20 ft (6.10 m), anti-slip rubber base, auto-lock at each step, load capacity minimum 150 kg, conforming to EN 131 / IS 3696.
3NS Item - STREET LIGHT POLE CLAMP MS Galvanized 50 x 3 mm, hot-dip galvanized, suitable for pole diameter 75 to 110 mm (adjustable), with 2 Nos GI nut-bolt M10 with washer and spring washer.
4NS Item - ELECTRICAL PANEL FEEDER PILLAR 2 ft x 3 ft x 9 inch deep, outdoor pole-mounted MS CRCA sheet 14 SWG, powder coated, IP-55, hinged door with canopy, complete with MCCB 63A 4P, AC contactor 32A, MCBs, auto-manual selector switch and internal copper wiring with earthing, conforming to IS 8623 / IEC 61439-1.
5NS Item - ONE-WAY SWITCH 6A Surface Piano Type, non-modular surface mounting, 6A 240V AC, brass current carrying parts, screw terminals, conforming to IS 3854.
6NS Item - PVC INSULATION TAPE Black 18 mm x 20 m x 0.13 mm, single-sided rubber adhesive, flame retardant, water resistant, ISI marked conforming to IS 7809.
7NS Item - ELECTRICAL SAFETY GLOVES Insulated, 4 pair 8 piece, electrical insulating rubber or latex hand gloves for LT work, seamless, high dielectric strength, supplied with test certificate, conforming to IS 4770 / IEC 60903.
8NS Item - ELECTRICAL TIMER Astronomical Digital Time Switch, microprocessor based programmable, auto-calculates sunrise and sunset from latitude and longitude, LCD display, manual override, battery backup not less than 5 years, rating 16A 230V AC SPDT, DIN-rail mount, conforming to IS 16242 / IEC 60730.
9NS Item - MCB DISTRIBUTION BOX 1 ft x 8 inch 8 Way SPN, surface mounting, copper neutral link, earth link and DIN-rail inside, MS CRCA sheet 18 SWG, powder coated, IP-43, provision for 8 Nos single-pole 6/16/32A MCBs, conforming to IS 13947 / IS 8623. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182770
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Supply Of Electric Accessories For Installation For Street Light Various Place In Mc Siwani
Basic Detail
Tender No 202665F5DADD 5FEB 4D10 98E6 0E4340F33C5C342ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 8300
Exemption Available
Document List
5b83f370-03b6-4c80-84ce-d9895a3c8f94.html
BOQ_622793.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5b83f370-03b6-4c80-84ce-d9895a3c8f94.html

xls

BOQ_622793.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders