Tender For Construction Of Retaining Wall/Guard Wall /Breast Wall, Apron,Boulder Pitching,Drain And Other Work In Murhu( Jivantoli)- Indipidi-Sarwada-Birbanki-Kochang-Bandgaon Road
Tender Value
69.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khunti → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Retaining Wall/Guard Wall /Breast Wall, Apron,Boulder Pitching,Drain And Other Work In Murhu( Jivantoli)- Indipidi-Sarwada-Birbanki-Kochang-Bandgaon Road
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, sapling and tress girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of tree cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of sericeable material to be used of auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness. by manual means |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material. Mechanical Means Mechanical Means Depth upto 3 m |
| 3 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications, PCC Grade M15 |
| 4 | Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 for substructure complete as per drawing and technical specifications Random Rubble masonry (coursed/uncoursed) |
| 5 | Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 for substructure complete as per drawing and technical specifications Random Rubble masonry (coursed/uncoursed) |
| 6 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications, PCC Grade M20, Height upto 5M.. |
| 7 | Providing and laying of filter media with granular materials/stones crushed aggregates satisfying the requirements laid down in clause 2504.2.2 of MoRT&H specifications to a thickness of not less than 600 mm with smaller size towards the soil and bigger size towards the wall and provided over the entire surface behind abutment , wing wall and return wall to the full height compacted to a firm condition complete as per drwaing and technical specification. |
| 8 | Providing and laying Filter material underneath pitching in slopes complete as per drawing and Technical specification |
| 9 | Providing and laying pitching on slopes laid over prepared filter media including boulder apron laid dry in front of toe of embankment complete as per drawing and Technical specifications. Stone/Boulder |
| 10 | Sand Filling in Wells complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. |
| 11 | Providing and laying boulders apron on river bed for protection against scour with stone boulders weighing not less than 40 kg each complete as per drawing and Technical specification. |
| 12 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-strucutre complete as per drawing and Technical specifications.PCC M20 |
| 13 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401. |
| 14 | Metal Beam Crash Barrier Type - A, \\"W\\" : Metal Beam Crash Barrier (Providing and erecting a \\"W\\" metal beam crash barrier comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm above road/ground level, fixed on ISMC series channel vertical post, 150 x 75 x 5 mm spaced 2 m centre to centre, 1.8 m high, 1.1 m below ground/road level, all steel parts and fitments to be galvanised by hot dip process, all fittings to conform to IS:1367 and IS:1364, metal beam rail to be fixed on the vertical post with a spacer of channel section 150 x 75 x 5 mm, 330 mm long complete as per clause 811) |
| 15 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in substructure as per technical specifications |
| 16 | Painting Two Coats on New Concrete Surfaces (Painting two coats after filling the surface with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces) |
| 17 | Providing and inserting nipples with approved fixing compound after drilling holes for grouting as per technical Specifications including subsequent cutting/removal and sealing of the hole as necessary of nipples after completion of grouting with Cement/Epoxy |
| 18 | Sealing of crack/porous concrete with Epoxy Grout by injection through nipples complete as per clause 2803.1 |
| 19 | Providing, mixing and applying SBR polymer (of approved make) modified Cement mortar in proportion of 1:4 (1 cement: 4 graded coarse sand with polymer minimum 2% by wt. of cement used) as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-charge. 25 mm average thickness in 2 layers. |
| 20 | Anti Carbonation protective coating Protective coating Apply single coat of Laprime coat followed by two coats of Lagreencoat AC entire deck slab, Girder,pier etc (Silicon based coating with anti carbonation property.) |
| 21 | GST @ 18% OF Total Civil work |
| 22 | Labour Cess @ 1% (Civil work+GST) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender