Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57182564

Tender For Complete Reparing/Overhauling Of Pv-Ii, 3 Stage M&P Make Pump Of Bhagabandh Colliery Under Pb Area Sl No - 02

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
2400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Complete Reparing/Overhauling Of Pv-Ii, 3 Stage M&P Make Pump Of Bhagabandh Colliery Under Pb Area Sl No - 02

BOQ

Name of Work:- COMPLETE REPARING/OVERHAULING OF PV-II, 3 STAGE M&P MAKE PUMP OF BHAGABANDH COLLIERY UNDER PB AREA SL NO - 02
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description/ Heading
2DISMANTLING OF COMPONENT THE PUMP
3MEW MAKING AND FITTING OF GM IMPELLER
4NEW MAKING AND FITTING OF GM NECK RING
5NEW MAKING & FITTING OF GM NECK BUSH
6NEW MAKING OF GM BALANCE VALVE
7NEW MAKING OF BALANCE SHEET WITH SCREW
8NEW MAKING OF GM SHAFT SLEEVE BUSH
9NEW MAKING OF EN - 8 SHAFT
10NEW SHAFT CHECK NUT & KEY(DE & NDE)
11NEW MAKING OF BEARING BUSH
12NEW MAKING OF LANTERN RING
13NEW MAKING GM OIL RING
14NEW MAKING OF GLAND BUSH
15NEW MAKING OF DIFFUSER RING
16WELDING & MACHINING OF SUCTION
17NEW MAKING OF PARTITION PLATE DELIVERY
18NEW MAKING OF CI MIDDLE PORTION PLATE
19NEW TIE ROD 40 MM WITH DOUBLE NUT
20TEST COCK PIPE FITTING & NEW MAKING
21PUMP FITTING AND OTHER CHARGE
22TRANSPORTING UP AND DOWN
23SCRAP VALUE LESS
24Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182564
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Complete Reparing/Overhauling Of Pv-Ii, 3 Stage M&P Make Pump Of Bhagabandh Colliery Under Pb Area Sl No - 02
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/24 DATED-24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377132.xls
d52ba95c-c6ed-40e2-b63f-7121999bbf36.html
Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377132.xls

html

d52ba95c-c6ed-40e2-b63f-7121999bbf36.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders