Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57182480

Tender For Providing And Fixing Of Electrical Driving Unit (Actuator) By Operating 1 No. 750 Mm Dia Sluice Valve Of Inlet No 1 Installed At Geeta Colony Bps.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
35300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing And Fixing Of Electrical Driving Unit (Actuator) By Operating 1 No. 750 Mm Dia Sluice Valve Of Inlet No 1 Installed At Geeta Colony Bps.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 28-Aug-2026 Change in NIT Condition Other 31-Aug-2026
2 28-Aug-2026 Change in BOQ Specification Other 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and fixing of Electrical Driving Unit (Actuator) by operating 1 No. 750 mm dia sluice valve of inlet no 1 installed at Geeta Colony BPS.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of Integral Starter Conventional Type Actuator with setting of Torque Levels, Position Limits, Hand Wheel for Manual operation contact power supply 415v 3Ph 50SZ AC motor F class insulation mounting Flange Type Duty On Off Enclosure weather proof protection IP 68 etc. Ambient Temperature 0°C to +70 °C Position measurement, Mechanical limit Switch of Dual Potentiometer of size 750mm dia Sluice Valve. Make: - Limitorque/Rotork/Cair
2Supply of Flange type Gear Box suitable for above Actuator/ Sluice Valve of size 750mm dia including Suitable gear Ratio Maximum Thrust capacity & Torque etc. Make:- Limitorque, Cair, Rotork.
3Supply of adoption Kit/Plate/Flange suitable for above Actuator /Sluice Valve of size 750mum dia.
4Procurement of Electrical Panel Including push button/indicator Lamp etc. Operating equipment with Measuring Transmission System
5Procurement of flexible copper power cable of size of 10sq mm X4 core Make: Grandly/Havells/Kalinga/DJB approved Make
6Procurement of copper flexible cable of size 19 core 1.5 sq mm Make: Grandly/Havells/ Kalinga/DJB approved Make
7Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed /XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size direct in ground including excavation, sand cushioning, protective covering and refilling the trench etc. as required Upto 35 sq. mm Meter
8Supply of 63 Ampere MCCB. 04 pole. Make-L&T/ Standard/ Havells/ DJB approved Make.
9Procurement of 150 mm dia GI pipe \\"B\\" class 6 Mtr long. Make:- Jindal/TaTa/ISI
10Procurement of 150 mm dia G I socket & Elbow, Bend. Make:- Jindal/TaTa/ISI
11Laying cable in the 150mm G I Pipe with above accessories including cutting/Jointing with the GI pipe.
12Dismantle of upper part/Gear box of Sluice Valve of size 750mm cutting/opening of rusted nut and bolt by gas cutter and manual Skilled Staff.
13Pumping out of water by springs tidal or river seepage broken water main or drain and the like. (DSR 2021/14.23)
14Hiring of Long Boom Crane for fixing loading/unloading etc. of Actuator on the Valve of size 750mm.
15Fixing of Actuator on the above Sluice Valve/Adoption kit/Plate/ Flange of size 750mm with the help of above adoption plate/kit/ Flange with proper alignment, grinding, welding etc.
16Minor repairing of SS Spindle for smooth installation of actuator for sluice valve of 750mm dia. Making & fixing the Key.
17Making the setting of Actuator Electrical Connection with Actuator, Transmission system and electrical Panel by using the Ferule, Packing etc.
18Providing of all required Safety Equipment's / Articles like Safety belts, gum boots, ladder, helmet, hand gloves, chemical resistance googles, Chlorine mask, oysegen gas cylinder etc. as per NHRC Guidelines for executing the work.
19Loading, Unloading, Transportation Charges.
20Testing & Commissioning of 750 mm sluice valve with actuator including making limit setting/torque setting measuring system setting on load. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182480
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name delhi jal board
Work Description Tender For Providing And Fixing Of Electrical Driving Unit (Actuator) By Operating 1 No. 750 Mm Dia Sluice Valve Of Inlet No 1 Installed At Geeta Colony Bps.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No-05 EE (EM) M-13/ (26-27)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 35300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
35b611f0-1736-46b3-83a9-03787a29563e.html
BOQ_396378.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

35b611f0-1736-46b3-83a9-03787a29563e.html

xls

BOQ_396378.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders