Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 17 days TDR #57182436

Tender For 1.Construction Of 30000 Litre Capacity Oht 12.0M Staging At Marudhuraiyanvalasu Head Of Kandiyankovil.

Issued by Local Bodies · Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
15.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
15640
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruppur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 1.Construction Of 30000 Litre Capacity Oht 12.0M Staging At Marudhuraiyanvalasu Head Of Kandiyankovil.

BOQ

Name of Work:- 1.Construction of 30000 Litre capacity OHT 12.0m staging at Marudhuraiyanvalasu H/O KANDIYANKOVIL.
Sl. No. Item Description
11.Construction of 30000 Litre capacity OHT 12.0m staging at Marudhuraiyanvalasu H/O KANDIYANKOVIL Construction Work: Earthwork excavation and depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10m and lift of 2m in the following classification of soils as directed by TWAD Board officers. Hard stiff clay, block cotton, hard red earth shales, murram, ordinary gravel, stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders for foundation SS 20B
2Cement concrete 1:4:8 (one cement four sand and eight aggregates) using 40mm HBGS for levelling course for foundation including the cost of mixing concrete, ramming, curing etc., complete as directed by TWAD Board officers.
3RCC in M20 GRADE 1:1.5:3 using graded aggregtes of HBGs excluding cost of reinforcement, centering, shuttering strutting, but including cost of mixing concrete, placing, vibrating with mechanical vibrator, finishing, curing etc., complete as directed by TWAD Board officers. For items 1.5m to 4.5m below GL
4For items 0 to 1.50m below GL
5For items 0m to 4.5m above GL
6For items 4.51m to 7.32 m above
7For items above 7.32 m & up to 10.98 m from GL
8For items above 10.98 m & up to 14.64 m from GL
9For items above 14.64 m & up to 18.30 m from GL
10Supplying and erecting steel centering for sides and soffits I including necessary supports' and shuttering to the required height for RCC items using MS sheets of suitable size of BG.10 stiffeneq with welded MS angles of size 25mm x 25mm x3mm of boarding, laid over silver oak joints of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaceqat 90cm centre to centre and supported by casuarina props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre complying with standard specifications etc., complete and as directed by TWAD Board officers A.PLANE SURFACE,Below GL
11From GL to 3.30m
12From 5.30m to 6.30m above GL
13From 8.30m to 9.30m above GL
14From 11.30m to 12.30m above GL
15Curved Surface 0m to 3.30m
16Square column-Below GL and upto 3.30m above GL
173.31m to 4.30m
184.31m to 5.30m
195.31m to 6.30m
206.31m to 7.30m
217.31m to 8.30m
228.31m to 9.30m
239.31m to 10.30m
2410.31m to 11.30m
2511.31m to 11.40m
26Painting two coats with approved Emulsion paint over one coat of priming coat over cement plastered exposed surface of the Reservoir including cleaning, preparing the surface and curing etc., complete and as directed by TWAD Board officers
27Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of HSD steel rods for Reinforcement including the cost of steel and binding wire etc., complete and as directed by TWAD Board officers.
28Fabrication, supply, delivery and fixing of outside MS ladder of 45cm wide made out Fabrication, supply, delivery and fixing of outside MS ladder of 45cm wide made out of 50x50x6mm MS angle for sides and steps in 16mm MS plain rods fixed at 30cm centre to centre welded, jointed etc., providing with suitable side supports, clamps, and locking arrangements provided with one coat of red oxide paint for providing access to roof top of 60,000 lit. capacity OHT of suitable inclined length, including bottom anchorage and transportation and as directed by TWAD Board officers.
29Providing and fixing of RCC inner access ladder in M30 (one cement, one and half sand and three aggregates) using 20mm HBG stone for OHT including cost of reinforcement, placing grill in position, centering shuttering charges, mixing concrete curing etc., to required height and clear width of 4Scm consisting of two Nos. of ve~ical post of 10cm x lScm and step slab of 2Smm x 25mm etc., complete and as directed by TWAD Board officers. Providing PVC ventilating arrangements mosquito proof nylon net with 1l0mm PVC pipes and cowl and as directed by TWAD Board officers. Providing cut stone slab in CM 1:3 and as directed by TWAD Board officers.
30Providing manhole cover of size 1x1 0.60 X 0.60M in RCC 1: 1.5:3 with suitable reinforcement and 5O x 5O x 6mm MS angle fixed along edges and as directed by TWAD Board officers.
31Providing Ventilating arrangements with 50mm GI pipes with mosquito proof nylon.
32Providing cut sone slab in c.m 1:3 of size 0.30m x 0.30m x 0.15m.
33Providing OHT pipe connection including cost of pipes and labour charges (vide separate estimate)
34Provision for Name board
35GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction & Maintenance Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount (Both Construction and Maintenance) above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package}(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182436
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for 1.Construction Of 30000 Litre Capacity Oht 12.0M Staging At Marudhuraiyanvalasu Head Of Kandiyankovil.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2010/2026/A2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruppur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15640
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_838787.xls
c10d8a18-f10a-485f-899d-2ef449d43938.html
TechnicalBid1564000.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_838787.xls

html

c10d8a18-f10a-485f-899d-2ef449d43938.html

pdf

TechnicalBid1564000.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders