Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57182406

Tender For Replacement Of Broken Or Damaged Steel Wire Rope By Supply & Fitting, Fixing Of New Round Strand (Steel Core) Steel Wire Rope For 10 Nos. H/R Gate Of Mmc Of Mahananda Barrage At Fulbari, P.S-N.J.P & Phansidewa, Block-Rajganj & Phansidewa ,

Issued by Government Departments · Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tender Value
5.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
10983
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalpaiguri → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Replacement Of Broken Or Damaged Steel Wire Rope By Supply & Fitting, Fixing Of New Round Strand (Steel Core) Steel Wire Rope For 10 Nos. H/R Gate Of Mmc Of Mahananda Barrage At Fulbari, P.S-N.J.P & Phansidewa, Block-Rajganj & Phansidewa , Dist- Jalpaiguri & Darjeeling.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Replacement of broken or damaged steel wire rope by supply & fitting, fixing of new round strand (steel core) steel wire rope for 10 nos. H/R Gate of MMC of Mahananda Barrage at Fulbari, P.S-N.J.P & Phansidewa, Block-Rajganj & Phansidewa , Dist- Jalpaiguri & Darjeeling.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply & fitting fixing of round strand (steel core/fibre core) steel wire rope (ungalvanised, IWRC) of 6x36 construction of 1960 tensile designation as per IS-2266 (make: Usha Martin, Bharat Wire Ropes ltd or BIS approved makes), rope clamp with Dishakle and fitting fixing of said material with correct alignment and position inclusive of all cost of labour, T&P, scaffolding charges & all other incidental charges as necessary to complete the job in all respect upto the satisfaction of E.I.C. 12 mm dia (steel core)
2Dismantling of following items of rope drum hoisting system for replacement by new one as mentioned below as per direction including cost of Materials, Machinaries , Manpower, T & P and all overheads with all leads and lifts complete as per specification.
3Rope Clamp
4Scraping, cleaning of wire rope, rope drum, pulley and lubricating the wire rope with rope compound servo coat-140 or approved wire rope compound including setting the wire rope in proper alignment and position as necessary as per direction of EIC. The Cost includes cost of manpower employed, scaffolding charges, cost of kerosine, jute, wire brush, cloth, wire rope compound & all other incidental charges to complete the job in all respect.12 mm dia
5Supply & fixing of AC solinoid Brake assembly , Type of brake - S-5, Wheel dia - 5.5\\", Max Torque - 34.0 Nm, Duty - Continuous, AC Solenoid - pull type, Make BCH Electric Ltd or eqv Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182406
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Waterways Department
Work Description Tender for Replacement Of Broken Or Damaged Steel Wire Rope By Supply & Fitting, Fixing Of New Round Strand (Steel Core) Steel Wire Rope For 10 Nos. H/R Gate Of Mmc Of Mahananda Barrage At Fulbari, P.S-N.J.P & Phansidewa, Block-Rajganj & Phansidewa , Dist- Jalpaiguri & Darjeeling.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBIW/EE/TMD/e-NIT-02/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalpaiguri
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10983
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_5092673.xls
c31f29cb-7387-4669-b47e-6d01a196f21d.html
Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_5092673.xls

html

c31f29cb-7387-4669-b47e-6d01a196f21d.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders