Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57182330

Tender For Wall Painting Work From Jemson Industries Plot No C-229 To Plot No C-248 Near Turbhe Dumping Ground In Ttc Industrial Area In Turbhe Ward.

Issued by Local Bodies · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
16.67 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
17000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Wall Painting Work From Jemson Industries Plot No C-229 To Plot No C-248 Near Turbhe Dumping Ground In Ttc Industrial Area In Turbhe Ward.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Wall Painting work from Jemson Industries Plot No C-229 to Plot NO C-248 near Turbhe dumping ground in TTC Industrial area in Turbhe ward.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Wall Painting work from Jemson Industries Plot No C-229 to Plot NO C-248 near Turbhe dumping ground in TTC Industrial area in Turbhe ward. (Refer Schedule B in Tender Set) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182330
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 16.67 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Wall Painting Work From Jemson Industries Plot No C-229 To Plot No C-248 Near Turbhe Dumping Ground In Ttc Industrial Area In Turbhe Ward.
Basic Detail
Tender No B-1/NMMC/EE(Turbhe)/10/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.67 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 17000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
858281eb-ad87-4c15-8897-fc7eb931e01e.html
BOQ_2278656.xls
TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (64).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

858281eb-ad87-4c15-8897-fc7eb931e01e.html

xls

BOQ_2278656.xls

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (64).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders