Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 26 days TDR #57182301

Tender For C-329 -Kala Ghoda Precinct Development Phase-2 A In A Ward In City Division

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
9.23 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
26 days left
EMD
9.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
23559
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for C-329 -Kala Ghoda Precinct Development Phase-2 A In A Ward In City Division

BOQ

Name of Work:- C-329 -Kala Ghoda Precinct Development Phase-2 A in A ward in City Division
Sl. No. Item Description
1C-329 -Kala Ghoda Precinct Development Phase-2 A in A ward in City Division
2C-329 -Kala Ghoda Precinct Development Phase-2 A in A ward in City Division Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182301
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.23 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for C-329 -Kala Ghoda Precinct Development Phase-2 A In A Ward In City Division
Basic Detail
Tender No C-329 -Kala Ghoda Precinct Development Phase-2 A in A ward in City Division
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.23 Crore
Tender Fee 23559
EMD 9.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12fc044b-9bcc-4e0c-8fbe-4cbc36bc8b93.html
BOQ_2277804.xls
C-329FinalDTKalaGhoda.pdf
KalaghodaPhase2ABOQEstima_1.pdf
KalaGhodaPhase2APlanUDTT202101B.pdf
KalaGhodaPhase2ASectionUDT202101C.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 26 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 27 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

12fc044b-9bcc-4e0c-8fbe-4cbc36bc8b93.html

xls

BOQ_2277804.xls

pdf

C-329FinalDTKalaGhoda.pdf

pdf

KalaghodaPhase2ABOQEstima_1.pdf

pdf

KalaGhodaPhase2APlanUDTT202101B.pdf

pdf

KalaGhodaPhase2ASectionUDT202101C.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders