Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57182019

Tender For Upgradation / Renovation Of Central Furniture Store At S.K Park Srinagar.

Issued by Government Departments · Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
14.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
29640
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Upgradation / Renovation Of Central Furniture Store At S.K Park Srinagar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Upgradation / Renovation of Central furniture store at S.K Park Srinagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearance of ground for new block cutting tree braches, removing of tree roots etc incld ground also.
2Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: from cutting edge 50 meter beyond 1m from cutting edge All kinds of soil.
3Providing and laying dry stone soling in the Trenches/ feilds duly hand packed in level including ramming with iron rammers for foundation including all carriages up to 15 kms, Loading and unloading.
4Supplying and filling in plinth with stone dust under floors incld watering and compacting , consolidation and carriage of materials upto site all complete.
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring andshutterin work upto plinth level with:1:4:8 (1cement: 4coarses and: 8graded stone aggregate 40mmnominal size)
6P/L in position cement conc. of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level. 1:2:4 (1cement:2 coarse sand : 4 crushed graded stone agg. 20 mm size crushed) including all carriages of material involved.
7Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
8Carriage of material by mechanical transport from source up to site of work.
9Sand /Stone aggregate below 40mm nominal size. (15 Kms)
1020 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand)
11Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for foundations, footings, bases for columns
12Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.)trusses etc., including cutting,hoisting,fixingin position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including weldingand bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes
13Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.Welded
14Providing and fixing pre- colour coated corrigated galvanised steel sheet for roofing in horizontal/ vertical /curved position 0.50mm(+0.05%) total coated thickness ,Zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade,5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat15-18 microns using self drilling/self tapping screws complete.
15Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120grams per sqm as per IS:277, in240mp a steel grade, 5-7microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/ self tapping screws complete .Ridges plain(500-600mm)
16Providing and fixing ornamental eaves boarding.:-2nd class kail wood 300x40mm (nominal size) incl. paint teo or more coats with primer
17Providing and fixing of imported wooden panelling lining on walls, ceilings tongued and grooved planks including cost of ground work of 12mm to10mm (as per requirement) thick ply 50mmwide600mm 600mm center to center harizontally and vertically fixing with rawl plugs and screws and cover mouldings but including cost ofnails, screws and scafolding etc. including cost of two coats of touch wood and 50mm wide wooden cornice etc. complete (12mm thick)
18Providing and fixing glass panes with wooden fittings of required size wherever necessary glass panes 3.5mm thick weighing 8.75Kg/ Sqm
19Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixedin position with hold fast lugs orwith dash fasteners of required dia and length (hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners shall be paid for separately): Second class kail wood
20Providing and fixing 35 mm thick paneled door shutters, including ISI marked black enameled M.S.butt hinges with necessary screws including paneling of 12mm thick decorative Nova pan Particle board both sides laminatedas per the approved design complete with required beading/moldings. (styles and rails shall be of standard size) First. Class K.D/Silver wood.
21Providing and fixing 35 mm thick wire gauze shutters using galvanized M.S.wire gauze of average width for aperture 1.4mm in both directions with wire of dia.0.63mm for doors,windows and clerestory windows with ISI marked M.S.pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws . Including two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint withone of coat of wood primer,
22Providing and fixing glazed shutters 35 mm thick for doors,windows and clerestory windows using 3.5mm thick float glass panes incl. ISI marked M.S.pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screw with ALL FITTINGS AND FASTNINGS LIKE HANDLE, TOWER BOLT100 mm etc . Including two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint with one of coat of wood primer, of K.D Wood including all hardware fittings.
23Finishing walls with acrylic smooth exterior paint of required shade on New work Two or more coats applied 1.67liter/10sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20kg/10sqm) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182019
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Upgradation / Renovation Of Central Furniture Store At S.K Park Srinagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 14-P of 08/2026 Dated -24- 08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Srinagar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 29640
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1078594.xls
eeb26a04-066e-4cb2-9fd1-2939a34f122a.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1078594.xls

html

eeb26a04-066e-4cb2-9fd1-2939a34f122a.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders