Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57181965

Tender For Permanent Restoration Of Road From Middle School To Mohalla Miran Near Head Of Ajaz Mir.

Issued by Government Departments · Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
31.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
62400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Poonch → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Permanent Restoration Of Road From Middle School To Mohalla Miran Near Head Of Ajaz Mir.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Permanent Restoration of Road from Middle School to Mohalla Miran Near H/o Ajaz Mir.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil
2Preparation of subgrade by excavating earth to an average of 22.5 cm depth, dressing to camber and consolidation with road roller of 8-12 tonne capacity including making good the undulation etc. and disposal of surplus earth upto 50 meters.
3Dumping of stone in Horizental on level including the cost of stoen complete job.
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
6Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns
7Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: Without bond stone
8Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing complete with: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand)
9Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 50 mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate.
10Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge
11Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
12Carriage of materials by Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking at site complete. Carriage of Sand/Stone by an average distance of 20 km by M.T.
13Carriage of Stone by an average distance of 10 km by M.T. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181965
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 31.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Permanent Restoration Of Road From Middle School To Mohalla Miran Near Head Of Ajaz Mir.
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No.92 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Poonch
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1100
EMD 62400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
891aa60b-37b1-41b7-b86f-2b40ba85b2b3.html
BOQ_1079344.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

891aa60b-37b1-41b7-b86f-2b40ba85b2b3.html

xls

BOQ_1079344.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders