Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57181365

Tender For Strengthening Of 02 Nos Road (1) Siswal To Salemgarh Road Rd 0.00 To 4.200 In Hisar Distt. (Road Id 10506) (2) Kishangarh To Ad Ur Daroli Road Rd 0.00 To 3.670 (Road Id 4878) In Hisar Distt. (Ad Ur Constituency Of Wp 2026-27) (Group No. 1)

Issued by Government Departments · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
3.67 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
7.34 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Strengthening Of 02 Nos Road (1) Siswal To Salemgarh Road Rd 0.00 To 4.200 In Hisar Distt. (Road Id 10506) (2) Kishangarh To Ad Ur Daroli Road Rd 0.00 To 3.670 (Road Id 4878) In Hisar Distt. (Ad Ur Constituency Of Wp 2026-27) (Group No. 1)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Strengthening of 02 Nos road (1) Siswal to Salemgarh Road RD 0.00 to 4.200 in Hisar Distt. (Road ID 10506) (2) Kishangarh to Ad ur Daroli Road RD 0.00 to 3.670 (Road ID 4878) in Hisar Distt. (Ad ur Constituency of WP 2026-27) (Group No. 1)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Strengthening of 02 Nos road (1) Siswal to Salemgarh Road RD 0.00 to 4.200 in Hisar Distt. (Road ID 10506) (2) Kishangarh to Adampur Daroli Road RD 0.00 to 3.670 (Road ID 4878) in Hisar Distt. (Adampur Constituency of WP 2026-27) (Group No. 1) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181365
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.67 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Strengthening Of 02 Nos Road (1) Siswal To Salemgarh Road Rd 0.00 To 4.200 In Hisar Distt. (Road Id 10506) (2) Kishangarh To Ad Ur Daroli Road Rd 0.00 To 3.670 (Road Id 4878) In Hisar Distt. (Ad Ur Constituency Of Wp 2026-27) (Group No. 1)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20266BCA6DAE 062A 44BE B597 10CCF9B4B633629BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.67 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 7.34 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622653.xls
c17faa1d-73dc-4a56-869e-d1f2ec6696b9.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622653.xls

html

c17faa1d-73dc-4a56-869e-d1f2ec6696b9.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders