Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57181363

Tender For Construction Of Street From Head Of Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot In Ward No. 12 Mc Kundli

Issued by Local Bodies · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
67.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.34 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Street From Head Of Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot In Ward No. 12 Mc Kundli

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of street from h/o Harswaroop to Krishan Khatri plot in ward no. 12 MC Kundli
Sl. No. Item Description
1[14.1]Dressing bed and preparation of sub grade for lining by mechanical/ mannual means [Through Rate]
2[17.14.3]Granular Sub-Base with Close Graded Material - (Table:- 400-1) Plant mix method Construction of granular sub-base by providing Material as per Grading III (Table 400-I of MORTandH 5th revision) mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per technical clause 401 of MORTandH specifications 3. Grading III material [Through Rate]
3[17.45]Cement Concrete Pavement Construction of un-reinforced M-40 grade concrete pavement with dowel jointed, over a prepared sub base with 43 grade OPC cement concrete coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a fully computerised batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site in transit mixer with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as approved, curing compound, finishing to lines and grades as per drawing, complete as per clause 602 of MORT&H specifications. [Through Rate]
4[17.6]Construction of Embankment with Material obtained from Borrow pits NA Construction of Embankment CBR 8% (for new road/ raising/ berms/ etc.) with approved material obtained from borrow pits, including compensation of earth with all lead and lift transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2, as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications. [Through Rate]
5[6.22.2.3]Providing and laying in position ready mixed plain cement concrete, with cement content as per approved design mix and manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for plain cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying and curing, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing, including cost of curing, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. 2.3. All works up to Plinth Level : M-10 grade plain cement concrete (cement content considered @ 220 kg/cum) [Through Rate]
6[9.57.3]Providing and fixing on wall face Unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 3. 150 mm diameter [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181363
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 67.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Street From Head Of Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot In Ward No. 12 Mc Kundli
Basic Detail
Tender No 20267AA09E4F 114C 4EA3 AA25 EF59B655FF851676ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 67.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.34 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
7b498dd8-6dda-4026-a194-d3efe86cb687.html
BOQ_622763.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7b498dd8-6dda-4026-a194-d3efe86cb687.html

xls

BOQ_622763.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders