Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57181353

Tender For providing and laying Water Supply Line In Various Streets And Areas In Lehrara, Bhagat Singh Colony And Bhram Nagar For Smoothening Of Water Supply In New Ward No 17 Under Mc Sonipat

Issued by Local Bodies · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
31.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
62000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for providing and laying Water Supply Line In Various Streets And Areas In Lehrara, Bhagat Singh Colony And Bhram Nagar For Smoothening Of Water Supply In New Ward No 17 Under Mc Sonipat

BOQ

Name of Work:- P/L water supply line in various streets and areas in Lehrara, Bhagat singh colony and Bhram nagar for smoothening of water supply in new ward no 17 under MC Sonipat
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dewatering of water for connection purpose with pump having speed 1500 rpm and size 100 mm X 100 mm
2[17.13]Granular Sub-Base (Mix in place) Construction of granular sub-base by providing Material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per technical clause 401 of MORT&H technical specifications [Through Rate]
3[17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3. [Through Rate]
4[17.71]Relaying of available (removed and stacked) Interlocking Paver Block Pavement having thickness 100mm/80 mm/ 60 mm (average = 80mm) as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504 [Through Rate]
5[20.59.2]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 2. 100mm i/d CID Joint [Through Rate]
6[20.59.3]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 3. 150mm i/d CID Joint [Through Rate]
7[20.63.1]`Providing, lowering, laying in trenches, aligning, fixing in position and jointing Ductile Iron (DI) ISI marked K-9 grade SandS pipes as per 15:8329-2000 (amended up to date), with internal cement mortar lining for potable water with rubber ring (EPDM/SBR) joints as per IS: 5382-1985 (excluding special accessories) complete including all material, labour, hydraulic testing and commissioning as per Technical Specifications and as per direction of Engineer.Note: E/W to be measured and paid separately.` 1. 100 mm i/d [Through Rate]
8[20.63.2]`Providing, lowering, laying in trenches, aligning, fixing in position and jointing Ductile Iron (DI) ISI marked K-9 grade SandS pipes as per 15:8329-2000 (amended up to date), with internal cement mortar lining for potable water with rubber ring (EPDM/SBR) joints as per IS: 5382-1985 (excluding special accessories) complete including all material, labour, hydraulic testing and commissioning as per Technical Specifications and as per direction of Engineer.Note: E/W to be measured and paid separately.` 2. 150 mm i/d [Through Rate]
9[20.68.1]Providing, lowering, laying in trenches, aligning, fixing in position and jointing at all level/depths Ductile Iron (DI) standard specials plain /flanged/ socketed confirming to IS9523-2000 with rubber ring (EPDM/SBR) joints such as tees, bends, tapers, caps etc. with in trenches in DI pipe line complete including all material, labour, testing and commissioning along with pipe line as per Technical Specifications and as per direction of Engineer. 1. Up to 300mm dia [Through Rate]
10[22.162.1.1]Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately) : 1.1. 100 mm diameter Class I [Through Rate]
11[22.162.3.1]Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately) : 3.1. 150 mm diameter Class I [Through Rate]
12[22.85.3]Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply, including all CPVC plain and brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes and fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 3. 25 mm nominal outer dia Pipes [Through Rate]
13[3.1.18]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 18. Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. [Rate]
14[4.16.1.2]Excavating trenches of required width and depth for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1.2. All kind of soil Pipes, cables etc, exceeding 80 mm dia but not exceeding 300 mm dia. [Through Rate]
15[5.23.1]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 1. Nominal concrete 1:1.5:3 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate]
16[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181353
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 31.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for providing and laying Water Supply Line In Various Streets And Areas In Lehrara, Bhagat Singh Colony And Bhram Nagar For Smoothening Of Water Supply In New Ward No 17 Under Mc Sonipat
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026DDEFE706 CEE7 40FC 8E63 ADD1B84D029A292ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 62000
Exemption Available
Document List
0b5869c9-43d7-457f-bf57-0cd93e776554.html
BOQ_622765.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0b5869c9-43d7-457f-bf57-0cd93e776554.html

xls

BOQ_622765.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders