Tender For Beautification Of Central Verge From Palwal T-Point To Shaheedi Park, Municipal Council Nuh.
Tender Value
1.60 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Beautification Of Central Verge From Palwal T-Point To Shaheedi Park, Municipal Council Nuh.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing trenchless cutting by Hydraulic Drilling Device boring/ Manual OR through somesuitable alternate method with insertion of HDPE Pipe including supply, Delivery of HDPEpipe at the worksite and laying of 50mm internal diameter HDPE pipe insideroad for road crossing of the cable by Hydraulic Drilling Device without opening of theroad top surface, laid at a depth of at least 900mm below the road surface from thefeeding point to the feeder pillar box in median (OR) from feeder pillar to respectivestreet light pole including the cost |
| 2 | Buy Back Removing of Existing Pole / With bracket and Cable including exitingfoundation dismantling with all labour and material required etc to complete the jobin all respect up to the in entire satisfaction of Engineer-charge-of the work |
| 3 | [11.92.1]Floor painting with floor enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : 1. Two or more coats on new work [Through Rate] |
| 4 | [13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate] |
| 5 | [20.114.1]Supplying erection, testing of fullyautomatic electric control panel board forT/Wells in Pump Chamber consisting ofMS sheet of thickness 14 gauge dulypainted box type floor mounted made ofangle Frame containing 1 no. fullyautomatic air brake starter suitable forMotor of the following capacity, Minswitch of suitable range with HRC fuse, 1no. volt meter (0 to 500 volts), 1 No.Amp. Meter of 0 to 100 amp. 3 sets ofindicating lamp capacitor of suitablecapacity and 1 no. single phase preventerswith the timer switch including wiring inpanel board and suitable electric energymeter wiring in Electric Control PanelBoard complete in all respect as perspecification given in Schedule No. II,Including MCB, suitable, Capacitor,Wooden Box etc as per siterequirement complete in all respect. 1. 10 HP Motor [Through Rate] |
| 6 | [23.1.6.8]COPPER WIRING IN MS CONDUIT (SURFACE/RECESS) 6.8. Wiring main ,sub mains and Circuit wiring in two single core for phase and neutral wire and one single core for earth wire PVC insulated Copper conductor cable 1100 Volts grade in MS Conduit etc as required. 2 run of Size 4 Sqmm(1/2.24mm) [Through Rate] |
| 7 | [23.22.5.1]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 5.1. Supply and erection of miniature circuit Breaker 240/415 V in the existing distribution board including making necessary connections:- 6 amp. to 32 amp Single Pole [Through Rate] |
| 8 | [24.1.1]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 1. Earthing with GL earth pipe 4.5 m long and 40 mm dia with masonry enclosures on the top etc. (but without charcoal or coke and salt) as required. [Through Rate] |
| 9 | [24.1.13]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 13. Providing and fixing 4.00 mm dia G1. Wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing as required. [Through Rate] |
| 10 | [24.1.14]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 14. Supply and erection of 20mm x 3 mm thick GI, tape fixed with suitable G.I. staples of same size. [Through Rate] |
| 11 | [24.1.2]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 2. Extra for using salt and char coal/coke for pipe earth electrode as required. [Through Rate] |
| 12 | [24.10.1]CIVIL ITEMS (USED COMMONLY IN ELECTRICAL WORKS) 1. Digging & refilling of trench 30 cm wide below ground level for erection of pipe/cable (up depth of 1 Metre. underground cable excluding the cost of cable/pipe complete in all respect. [Through Rate] |
| 13 | [24.13.32]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK 32. 25 Sq mm 4 core (Arm.) [Through Rate] |
| 14 | [24.2.8.5]LT CABLE 8.5. Supply and erection of aluminium lugs heavy duty including crimping etc. up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. 25 sqmm [Through Rate] |
| 15 | [24.4.2.3]STREET LIGHT 2.3. Supply and erection of GI bracket made of 32 mm dia medium class GI pipe, having 15 deg angle from horizontal, suitable for fixing on top of Street Light pole 120 cm long, with 30 cm high suitable size pole cap [Through Rate] |
| 16 | [24.4.4.3]STREET LIGHT 4.3. Erection of street light fitting on the pole including the cost of petty material required (irrespective of height/length of bracket) At Pole above 7 metres but up to the height of 9 metres. [Through Rate] |
| 17 | [24.4.8.6]STREET LIGHT 8.6. Supply and erection of Hot Dip Galvanized octagonal pole of 3mm thickness, with base plate including cost of nut and bolts , earthing studs, Integral Cable termination arrangement 5 mm thick Bakelite base plate on suitable welded MS/GI bracket 32 A four way connector 2 no 10 A SP MCB , end cover and all accessories as supplied by the manufacture including Providing RCC foundation of M25 grade (1 Cement:1 Stone aggregate: 2 Coarse sand) i/c excavation, steel reinforcement (Fe 500) @80 kg/cum of concrete contents, concrete cover 50mm, anchor bolts etc. over a bed of PCC 1:5:10 of required dimensions for octagonal poles of various heights as per following specifications complete in all respects and as per directions of Engineer-in-charge 8 Metre Long pole with top dia 100 mm and bottom 200 mm with base plate of size 325 x 325 x 20 mm. [Through Rate] |
| 18 | [24.5.2.3]MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS 2.3. S/E mark double walled corrugated (DWC) HDPE, pipe 10 Kg/Cm2 ,laid 0.75 Metre below ground level including digging and refilling of earth including cost of suitable size socket/coupler for HDPE pipe including the cost of labour and material required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge of the work. DWC/HDPE pipe 63/50 mm outer dia/inner dia [Through Rate] |
| 19 | [24.6.3]DISMANTLING 3. Dismantling of pole/ street light standard/ strut embedded in cement concrete foundation etc. as required. [Through Rate] |
| 20 | [24.8.7]RCC FOUNDATIONS FOR OCTAGONAL POLES 7. Providing RCC foundation of M25 grade (1 Cement:1 Stone aggregate: 2 Coarse sand) i/c excavation, steel reinforcement (Fe 500) @80 kg/cum of concrete contents, concrete cover 50mm, anchor bolts etc. over a bed of PCC 1:5:10 of required dimensions for octagonal poles of various heights as per following specifications complete in all respects and as per directions of Engineer-in-charge 9m high pole [Through Rate] |
| 21 | [26.387]Providing and stacking of Foxtail palm of ht. 240-270 cm bottom girth 25-30 cm well developed in big size HDPE bags as per direction of the officer-in-charge. [Through Rate] |
| 22 | [5.26]Demolishing R.C.C. work by mechanical means and stockpiling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1 kilometre, stacking serviceable and unserviceable material separately including cutting reinforcement bars. [Through Rate] |
| 23 | [6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 04, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender