Tender For Construction Of Revenue Rasta By Providing And Laying Of 80Mm Thick Isi-Marked M-40 Grade I.P.B. From Opposite Gopi Wali Gamri To Oxyvan Park Via Surta Ror Dera, Ward No. 05, M.C. Karnal
Tender Value
15.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
30960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Revenue Rasta By Providing And Laying Of 80Mm Thick Isi-Marked M-40 Grade I.P.B. From Opposite Gopi Wali Gamri To Oxyvan Park Via Surta Ror Dera, Ward No. 05, M.C. Karnal
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] |
| 2 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] |
| 3 | [4.7.1.1]Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: 1.1. All kinds of soil 50m lead [Through Rate] |
| 4 | [6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] |
| 5 | [7.21.2]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 2. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 01, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender