Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57181332

Tender For Repair Of Various Damaged Streets, Drains And Patches In Ward No.6, Municipal Corporation, Karnal

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
20.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
40440
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair Of Various Damaged Streets, Drains And Patches In Ward No.6, Municipal Corporation, Karnal

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair of various damaged streets, drains and patches in Ward No.6, Municipal Corporation, Karnal
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and laying of 50 Kg. Capacity all weather instant patch repair cold readymix Compound
2[10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate]
3[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate]
4[13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate]
5[17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate]
6[17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3. [Through Rate]
7[17.71]Relaying of available (removed and stacked) Interlocking Paver Block Pavement having thickness 100mm/80 mm/ 60 mm (average = 80mm) as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504 [Through Rate]
8[21.53]Constructing standard drain type I drain moulded and laid over lime concrete foundation rendered and finished smooth with 6 mm thick rendering concrete to be of 1.3.6 parts by volume of cement sand stone bajri and rendering to be 1:1 cement sand mortar [Through Rate]
9[21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening [Through Rate]
10[3.1.1]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 1. Lime, moorum, building rubbish [5km]
11[4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil. [Through Rate]
12[5.23.2]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 2. Nominal concrete 1:2:4 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate]
13[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
14[6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
15[6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
16[6.30.3]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 3. Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform [Through Rate]
17[6.34.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect above plinth level Note:- Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. [Through Rate]
18[7.21.2]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 2. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181332
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 20.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Repair Of Various Damaged Streets, Drains And Patches In Ward No.6, Municipal Corporation, Karnal
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026B5DE24E8 30F2 43E1 9E6C 1B412240A499747ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 40440
Exemption Available
Document List
1f8d370d-77f1-4201-90bc-2dd8f52bb416.html
BOQ_622736.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1f8d370d-77f1-4201-90bc-2dd8f52bb416.html

xls

BOQ_622736.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders