Educational and Research Institute Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57181269

Group- A Radiology64 Detector 128 Slice CT Scanhigh End Ultrasound Machine

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · , Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Group- A Radiology64 Detector 128 Slice CT Scanhigh End Ultrasound Machine

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181269
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indira Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences
Work Description Group- A Radiology64 Detector 128 Slice CT Scanhigh End Ultrasound Machine
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-15/ 2026-2027/ Biomedical Eqpt./ IGIMS/Store
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2500
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0903027873cd487387dce632b03b4972.html
63187TechnicalSheet.xls
63313TenderNoticeWebsite.pdf
63670Bidding15.pdf
92181Bidding15.pdf
99461PriceBid.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0903027873cd487387dce632b03b4972.html

xls

63187TechnicalSheet.xls

pdf

63313TenderNoticeWebsite.pdf

pdf

63670Bidding15.pdf

pdf

92181Bidding15.pdf

xls

99461PriceBid.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders