Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57181264

Bids are Invited for Bhel Make Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids are Invited for Bhel Make Spares 1. DE SLEEVE BEARING(DIA 125 X 150),1020KW,2967RPM ,SL: 47127A411-21 2. NDE SLEEVE BEARING(DIA 100 X 120),1020KW,2967RPM ,SL: 47127A411-21 3. BEARING LOOSE OIL RING 11-1 P/N:7001549SUITABLE FOR EFZLB-11-125 & EFZLQ-11-125 4. DE SLEEVE BEARING EFZLB 11-125 P/N:7015839E.ZLB-11-125 2 HOLES DIA 15MM SUITABLE FOR EFZLB 11-1256.6KV HT MOTOR 2080KW, FRAME 1SQ17122SR.NO.: 46220A421-11-01 SHP VFW PUMP MOTOR 5. NDE SLEEVE BEARING EFZLQ 11-125 P/N:7015862E.ZLQ-11-125 2 HOLES DIA 15MM SUITABLE FOR EFZLQ 11-1256.6KV HT MOTOR 2080KW, FRAME 1SQ17122SR.NO.: 46220A421-11-01 SHP VFW PUMP MOTOR 6. PART NO. 7000079, DRG-290-11221-0211EMAKE: OMEGA RENK 7. EFZLQ 11-125PART NO. 7000082, DRG-290-11224-0207D 8. BEARING,SLEEVE, TYPE: EGNLQ 22-250-280, INSULATEDSIZE OF BEARING: PHI 250, RING LUBRICATED etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item No. 10 SAP CODE 7265156303As Per RFQ item no 10
2Item No. 20 SAP CODE 7265156343As Per RFQ item no 20
3Item No. 30 SAP CODE 7265040181As Per RFQ item no 30
4Item No. 40 SAP CODE 7265040351As Per RFQ item no 40
5Item No. 50 SAP CODE 7265040361As Per RFQ item no 50
6Item No. 60 SAP CODE 7265080913As Per RFQ item no 60
7Item No. 70 SAP CODE 7265081633As Per RFQ item no 70
8Item No. 80 SAP CODE 7267959243As Per RFQ item no 80

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181264
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids are Invited for Bhel Make Spares 1. DE SLEEVE BEARING(DIA 125 X 150),1020KW,2967RPM ,SL: 47127A411-21 2. NDE SLEEVE BEARING(DIA 100 X 120),1020KW,2967RPM ,SL: 47127A411-21 3. BEARING LOOSE OIL RING 11-1 P/N:7001549SUITABLE FOR EFZLB-11-125 & EFZLQ-11-125 4. DE SLEEVE BEARING EFZLB 11-125 P/N:7015839E.ZLB-11-125 2 HOLES DIA 15MM SUITABLE FOR EFZLB 11-1256.6KV HT MOTOR 2080KW, FRAME 1SQ17122SR.NO.: 46220A421-11-01 SHP VFW PUMP MOTOR 5. NDE SLEEVE BEARING EFZLQ 11-125 P/N:7015862E.ZLQ-11-125 2 HOLES DIA 15MM SUITABLE FOR EFZLQ 11-1256.6KV HT MOTOR 2080KW, FRAME 1SQ17122SR.NO.: 46220A421-11-01 SHP VFW PUMP MOTOR 6. PART NO. 7000079, DRG-290-11221-0211EMAKE: OMEGA RENK 7. EFZLQ 11-125PART NO. 7000082, DRG-290-11224-0207D 8. BEARING,SLEEVE, TYPE: EGNLQ 22-250-280, INSULATEDSIZE OF BEARING: PHI 250, RING LUBRICATED etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951207
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3dccb880-3a62-4dab-9a02-e45cea8ea036.pdf
9794468_Boq_1.xlsx
rfq_merged_2026-08-22-14-16-59_dcb2881c42308dda92a375a8a3afe7c0.pdf
Terms_9aaa458b-8664-4bb6-96d21787388865996_MWADURKAR.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3dccb880-3a62-4dab-9a02-e45cea8ea036.pdf

xlsx

9794468_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

rfq_merged_2026-08-22-14-16-59_dcb2881c42308dda92a375a8a3afe7c0.pdf

docx

Terms_9aaa458b-8664-4bb6-96d21787388865996_MWADURKAR.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders