Tender For Construction Of Gents And Ladies Toilets And Installation Of Guard Room At Jagjiwan Nagar Guest House Under Jntaa Vide Enit Ref. No.: Bccl/Ced/Tc/Enit-14/2026-27/352 Date: 22.08.2026
Tender Value
6.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Gents And Ladies Toilets And Installation Of Guard Room At Jagjiwan Nagar Guest House Under Jntaa Vide Enit Ref. No.: Bccl/Ced/Tc/Enit-14/2026-27/352 Date: 22.08.2026
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). |
| 4 | Brick work with Fly ash bricks conforming to I.S. 12894 of class designation 10 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) |
| 5 | Brick work with Fly ash bricks conforming to I.S. 12894 of class designation 10 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, ifnishing and reinforcement- All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, ifnishing and reinforcement- All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Cold twisted bars |
| 9 | Flat soling with FLYASH bricks confirming to I.S. 12894 of class designation 10 with joint filling with sand .\\" |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) |
| 11 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform |
| 12 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers |
| 13 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls. Under 20 cm wide |
| 14 | Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer |
| 15 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade :New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10 sqm |
| 16 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate |
| 17 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conformingto IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. Bend 87.5°: 110 mm bend |
| 18 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conformingto IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 110 MM |
| 19 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. |
| 20 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. |
| 21 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china flat back or wall corner type lipped front urinal basin of 430x260x350 mm and 340x410x265 mm sizes respectively with automatic flushing cistern with standard flush pipe and C.P. brass spreaders with brass unions and G.I clamps complete, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required :Range of two urinal basins with 5 litre white P.V.C. automatic flushing cistern |
| 22 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white vitreous china flushing cistern & C.P. flush bend with fittings & C.I. brackets, 40 mm flush bend, overflow arrangement with specials of standard make and mosquito proof coupling of approved municipal design complete, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required :W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid |
| 23 | Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mmC.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cuttingand making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630x450 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630x450 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brasspillar taps |
| 24 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate |
| 25 | Providing and fixing factory made panel PVC door shutter consisting of frame made outof M.S. tubes of 19 gauge thickness and size of 19 mm x 19 mm for styles and 15x15mm for top & bottom rails. M.S. frame shall have a coat of steel primers of approvedmake and manufacture. M.S. frame covered with 5 mm thick heat moulded PVC 'C'channel of size 30 mm thickness, 70 mm width out of which 50 mm shall be flat and 20mm shall be tapered in 45 degree angle on both side forming styles and 5 mm thick, 95mm wide PVC sheet out of which 75mm shall be flat and 20 mm shall be tapered in 45degree on the inner side to form top and bottom rail and 115 mm wide PVC sheet out ofwhich 75 mm shall be flat and 20 mm shall be tapered on both sides to form lock rail.Top, bottom and lock rails shall be provided both side of the panel. 10 mm (5 mm x 2 )thick, 20 mm wide cross PVC sheet be provided as gap insert for top rail & bottom rail,paneling of 5 mm thick both side PVC sheet to be fitted in the M.S. frame welded/ sealedto the styles & rails with 7 mm (5 mm+2 mm) thick x 15 mm wide PVC sheet beadingon inner side, and joined together with solvent cement adhesive. An additional 5 mmthick PVC strip of 20 mm width is to be stuck on the interior side of the 'C' Channelusing PVC solvent adhesive etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge,manufacturer's specification & drawing.30 mm thick pre laminated PVC door shutters |
| 26 | Providing and fixing factory made P.V.C. door frame of size 50x47 mm with awall thickness of 5 mm, made out of extruded 5mm rigid PVC foam sheet, mitred at corners and joined with 2 Nos of 150 mm long brackets of 15x15 mm M.S. square tube, the vertical door frame profiles to be reinforced with 19x19 mm M.S. square tube of 19 gauge, EPDM rubber gasket weather seal to be provided through out the frame. The door frame to be fixed to the wall using M.S. screws of 65/100 mm size, complete as per manufacturer’s specification and direction of Engineer- in-Charge. |
| 27 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, i/c fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and the cost of cutting chases and making good the same including testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chases and making good the walls etc. 25 mm nominal dia Pipes |
| 28 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work. 40 mm nominal dia Pipes |
| 29 | Providing and fixing gun metal non- return valve of approved quality (screwed end) :25 mm nominal bore. Vertical |
| 30 | Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality. 15 mm nominal bore |
| 31 | Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. |
| 32 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender