Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57181234

Tender For Repairing And Overhauling Of 02 Nos Of Horizontal Lathe Machine At Central Workshop Kustore Under Pb Area

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing And Overhauling Of 02 Nos Of Horizontal Lathe Machine At Central Workshop Kustore Under Pb Area

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 02 NOS OF HORIZONTAL LATHE MACHINE AT CENTRAL WORKSHOP KUSTORE UNDER PB AREA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description/ Heading
2A)HMT MAKE- REPAIRING OF JOURNAL SHAFT
3REPAIRING OF DOUBLE HELICAL PINION(SMALL
4REPAIRING OF DOUBLE HELICAL PINION (BIG)
5REPAIRING OF MAIN GEAR SHAFT
6LOCK CHANGING
7V-BELT CHANGING
8REPAIRING OF 04 JAW CHUCK
9FEED BOX REPAIRING
10CROSS SLIDE REPAIRING & POLISHING
11TOOL POST REPAIRING/CHANGING
12CHANGING OF LEAD SCREW WITH HALF NUT
13BODY & WHEEL REPAIRING & FITTING
14RENOVATION OF ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT
15AUTOMATIC GEAR BOX OVERHAULING & FITTING
16LABOUR CHARGE FOR FITTING ASSEMBLING
17B) KIRLOSKAR MAKE- REPAIRING OF SHAFT
18REPAIRING OF DOUBLE HELICAL PINION(SMALL
19REPAIRING OF DOUBLE HELICAL PINION (BIG)
20REPAIRING OF MAIN GEAR SHAFT
21LOCK CHANGING
22V-BELT CHANGING
23REPAIRING OF 04 JAW CHUCK
24FEED BOX REPAIRING
25CROSS SLIDE REPAIRING & POLISHING
26TOOL POST REPAIRING/CHANGING
27CHANGING OF LEAD SCREW WITH HALF NUT
28BODY & WHEEL REPAIRING & FITTING
29RENOVATION OF ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT
30AUTOMATIC GEAR BOX OVERHAULING & FITTING
31LABOUR CHARGE FOR FITTING ASSEMBLING
32Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181234
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing And Overhauling Of 02 Nos Of Horizontal Lathe Machine At Central Workshop Kustore Under Pb Area
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/26 DATED-24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8c2b9f40-2747-4f04-ac0c-3e1596b4768d.html
BOQ_377144.xls
Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8c2b9f40-2747-4f04-ac0c-3e1596b4768d.html

xls

BOQ_377144.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders