Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57181131

Tender For Construction Of Bridge Over Jayatri River , Village-Banpur Ward No-2, Nagar Panchayat Area At Block-Latehar, District:- Latehar

Issued by Government Departments · Latehar, Jharkhand
Tender Value
45.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
91500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Latehar → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Bridge Over Jayatri River , Village-Banpur Ward No-2, Nagar Panchayat Area At Block-Latehar, District:- Latehar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Bridge over JAYATRI RIVER , Village-BANPUR WARD NO-2, NAGAR Panchayat AREA At Block-Latehar, District:- Latehar
Sl. No. Item Description
1DISMANTLING R.C.C M-200 with nominal mix of (1:1.5:3) in Deck slab do-----do----all complete job
2Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil ( vide classification of soil item A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50M including all lifts leveling ramming the foundation treanches, removing roots of trees, and shrubs all complete as per approved design, building specification and direction of E/I.
3E/W in excavation of foundation trenches of toe wall,spillway ,head regulator, intakewell and outlet etc .as per designed section in ordinary rock or soft rock (where blasting is not needed)(Vide classification of soil item c-) with disposal of soil (beyond 50m from the edge of the trenches )with initial lead of 150m and initial lift of 1.5M as per Specification and direction of E/i
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mmnominal size)
6einforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mmnominal size)
7Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/ Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment , wing wall/ returen wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20 H towards drawing face. Complete as per drawing and technical specifications.
8E/W in flood embankment, canal banks as well as special repair of embankment in canal bank in grade A&B types of soil (vide soil -A and B) in propper profile excavation by hydraulic m/c and carriage by tipper truck obtained from borrow area or any other sources tree from logs, roots, or any other ingredients with all lifts including breaking clods to maximum 60mm size ,placing earth in layers not exceeding 225 mm thick all complete as per specification & direction of E/I.( As per TEC letter No.587 dated 22.09.06) Lead beyond 1/2 km but upto 1 km.
9Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size).
10Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing: 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mmnominal size).
11Boundary pillar (Reinforced cement concrete M15 grade boundary pillars of standard design as per IRC:25, fixed in position including finishing and lettering but excluding painting)
12providing Tor steel reinforcement of 8mm dia rods as per approved design and drawing exclusive carriage of M.S. bars to work site, cutting, bending and binding with annealed wire with cost of the wire, removal of rust, placing the rods in position all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. TMT Fe 500 (only valid for SAIL & TATA STEEL)
13providing Tor steel reinforcement of 10mm,12mm,& 16mm. dia bars as per approved design and drawing inclusive carriage of M.S. bars to work site, cutting, bending and binding with annealed wire with cost of the wire, removal of rust, placing the rods in position all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.(a) 10mm (TMT coil Fe 500) (only valid for Tata (Tiscon), SAIL, JSPL,Electrosteel Steels Ltd. Bokaro and Vizag (RINL)}
14providing Tor steel reinforcement of 10mm,12mm,& 16mm. dia bars as per approved design and drawing inclusive carriage of M.S. bars to work site, cutting, bending and binding with annealed wire with cost of the wire, removal of rust, placing the rods in position all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.(b) 12mm (TMT coil Fe 500) (only valid for Tata (Tiscon), SAIL, JSPL,Electrosteel Steels Ltd. Bokaro and Vizag (RINL)})
15Providing and laying boulders apron on river bed for protection against scour with stone boulders weighing not less than 40 kg each complete as per drawing and Technical specification.
16Providing shuttering ,including strutting ,ptoping etc,and its removal after use in foundation as per specification and direction of E/I
17Providing shuttering ,including strutting ,ptoping etc,and its removal after use in super structure portion of various component of barrage work as per specification and direction of E/I
18Providing centering ,including strutting ,ptoping etc,and its removal after use in deck slab as per specification and direction of E/I
19Providing 12mm cement plaster (1:3) with clean coarse sand of F.M. 1.5 including screening, curing with all leads and lifts of water, scaffolding taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.
20Providing and fixing in position bitumen filter (bitumen, cement and sand ) in construction joint comlete job as per specification and direction of E/I
21Dewatering During working period with 5H.P diesel set coplete job as per specification and direction of E/I
22Carriage of material Cement
23Steel
24Boulder
25stone chips
26Add 18% GST
27Add 1% Labour Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181131
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 45.55 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Bridge Over Jayatri River , Village-Banpur Ward No-2, Nagar Panchayat Area At Block-Latehar, District:- Latehar
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/RDSD/LATEHAR/16/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Latehar
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 45.55 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 91500
Exemption Available
Document List
44d7f54c-f801-4252-a670-ab8dc4563cf8.html
BOQ_159288.xls
Sbd_1.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

44d7f54c-f801-4252-a670-ab8dc4563cf8.html

xls

BOQ_159288.xls

pdf

Sbd_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders