Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57181125

Bids Are Invited For Globaltendercategory (Q3) - Thulium Fiber Laser System , Fiber Strippers & Cleaver , Laser Safety Goggles , Dual Pedal Foot Switch , Interlock Connector , Power Cable , Trolley For The System , 200 Micron Fibers , 365 Micron Fibers ,

Issued by Government Departments · hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
85000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Globaltendercategory (Q3) - Thulium Fiber Laser System , Fiber Strippers & Cleaver , Laser Safety Goggles , Dual Pedal Foot Switch , Interlock Connector , Power Cable , Trolley For The System , 200 Micron Fibers , 365 Micron Fibers , 550 Micron Fiber , Warranty Period

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Thulium Fiber Laser SystemThulium Fiber Laser System
2Fiber strippers & cleaverFiber strippers & cleaver
3Laser Safety GogglesLaser Safety Goggles
4Dual Pedal Foot switchDual Pedal Foot switch
5Interlock ConnectorInterlock Connector
6Power cablePower cable
7Trolley for the systemTrolley for the system
8200 Micron fibers200 Micron fibers
9365 Micron fibers365 Micron fibers
10550 Micron fiber550 Micron fiber
11Warranty periodWarranty period

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57181125
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Globaltendercategory (Q3) - Thulium Fiber Laser System , Fiber Strippers & Cleaver , Laser Safety Goggles , Dual Pedal Foot Switch , Interlock Connector , Power Cable , Trolley For The System , 200 Micron Fibers , 365 Micron Fibers , 550 Micron Fiber , Warranty Period
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7945906
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 47 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 85000
Exemption Available
Document List
5b162ad1-7244-40a0-b554-8d59c5b5ec7f.pdf
1787294431.xlsx
1787294517.xlsx
ATCSpecs_6c0f5ef5-9522-4b3c-9ef61787295603822_procurement.aiimsbibinagar.pdf
general-terms-and-conditions-of-global-tender-fina_1770966105.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5b162ad1-7244-40a0-b554-8d59c5b5ec7f.pdf

xlsx

1787294431.xlsx

xlsx

1787294517.xlsx

aiimsbibinagar

ATCSpecs_6c0f5ef5-9522-4b3c-9ef61787295603822_procurement.aiimsbibinagar.pdf

pdf

general-terms-and-conditions-of-global-tender-fina_1770966105.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders