Defence Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57180950

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Modernisation And Upgradation Of Office Space

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
98300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Modernisation And Upgradation Of Office Space

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180950
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Modernisation And Upgradation Of Office Space
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7853680
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 98300
Exemption Available
Document List
3afe8afe-4923-4f1f-ac6c-ac09101bde55.pdf
1785393509.pdf
1787568356.xlsx
1787568386.pdf
1787568394.pdf
1787568438.pdf
1787568636.pdf
RFP_d13c8f82-1e27-476f-b2321787568795569_SMUMGRCOM.pdf
SOW_03836c4f-2f7d-461c-b8ca1787568739998_SMUMGRCOM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3afe8afe-4923-4f1f-ac6c-ac09101bde55.pdf

pdf

1785393509.pdf

xlsx

1787568356.xlsx

pdf

1787568386.pdf

pdf

1787568394.pdf

pdf

1787568438.pdf

pdf

1787568636.pdf

pdf

RFP_d13c8f82-1e27-476f-b2321787568795569_SMUMGRCOM.pdf

pdf

SOW_03836c4f-2f7d-461c-b8ca1787568739998_SMUMGRCOM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders