Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57180455

Tender For Graded Bunding At - Junona Rayatwari Tahsil- Chandrapur District Chandrapur Block No. - - 1/2,1/3,1/4 Area-20.94 Hec. Watershed No.--Wrh-01/12

Issued by Government Departments · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
8.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
8868
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Graded Bunding At - Junona Rayatwari Tahsil- Chandrapur District Chandrapur Block No. - - 1/2,1/3,1/4 Area-20.94 Hec. Watershed No.--Wrh-01/12

BOQ

Name of Work:- GRADED BUNDING AT - Junona Rayatwari Tahsil- Chandrapur DISTRICT CHANDRAPUR Block No. – - 1/2,1/3,1/4 Area-20.94 hec. Watershed no.--WRH-01/12
Sl. No. Item Description
1Section -2/Item-2-Excavation in soil, soft murum, lime,shadu exceeding 1.5 m in width including depositing the material as directed witth lead upto 15 m. & lift up to 1.5 m. including dressing (CSR-1)Section -16B- Extra rate for every additional 10 meter lead by head load up to 150 m.(Govt..C.S.R. Item no.16) 10m Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180455
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Agriculture
Work Description Tender for Graded Bunding At - Junona Rayatwari Tahsil- Chandrapur District Chandrapur Block No. - - 1/2,1/3,1/4 Area-20.94 Hec. Watershed No.--Wrh-01/12
Basic Detail
Tender No 10
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 8868
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5f18fff8-45e7-4b1b-8966-5ff33da45520.html
BOQ_2278887.xls
Docrayyatwari.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5f18fff8-45e7-4b1b-8966-5ff33da45520.html

xls

BOQ_2278887.xls

pdf

Docrayyatwari.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders