Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57180451

Tender For Providing And Fixing M.S Framed Tank With Tarpaulin Sheet And Erection Of Mandap With Other Amenities For Ganpati Immerssion 2026-27, At Shahu Nagar Ground Dharavi In Beat No 187 In G/North Ward.

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
16500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4712
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Fixing M.S Framed Tank With Tarpaulin Sheet And Erection Of Mandap With Other Amenities For Ganpati Immerssion 2026-27, At Shahu Nagar Ground Dharavi In Beat No 187 In G/North Ward.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and fixing M.S framed tank With tarpaulin sheet and erection of Mandap with other amenities for Ganpati immerssion 2026-27, at Shahu Nagar Ground Dharavi in Beat No 187 in G/North Ward.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing M.S framed tank With tarpaulin sheet and erection of Mandap with other amenities
2Providing & fixing M.S. Frame ( artificial pond including Welding, Nut bolting, finishing, Transporting, painting etc. or as per site situation and as directed by Engineer in-charge foi Evelit days. (Size L- 10 x B - 6 x H-1.525mmX25mmX 1.6inmSquare PipeVertical - 84m. Horizontal -60m 40minX40irinX2nim Square PipeVertical - l8m, Horizontal -78m)
3Hiring JCB / buldozer etc ( for 10 Days )
4Supply of Dumper on Hire Charges Incl. of Diesel, Lub., Cleaner, Driver Without Labourers( For 10 Days )
5Providing Plastic chairs( For 10 Days )
6pumping out water from 5 HP puiup
7Erecting Booth for supervisory staff with partition admeasuring 15' x 10' with height 8-10 ft with1.6' raised platform with plastic chairs and 4 folding table with covers, fans 04 tubelight, 02 halogen. 2 nos switch boards & Tarpaulin on top & sides to restrict rains.( For 10 Days )
8P/F White Cloth Partition Upto height 3 mtrs or as per site situation or directed by Engineer - In -Charge forEvent Days
9Flex Banner
10Wooden Holding Tablessize 2 x 4. ( For 10 Days )
11Providing & Supplying filled gunny bags with municipal Sand/eachmaterial, etc.
12Temporary Bamboo Braaicading( for 10 Days )
13Plastic flower Decorationaround the pond.
14Flower petals for spredingover pond water (30 Kg per day X 5 day = 120 Kg)
15P/F Wooden platform fromEntry gate to artificial pond (width 1.50m )
16Halogen lights of 1000 watts event days (10 day x 4)
17Sound Sytem with 1 Mioc, 4 Speakers at both or as per Site situation and as per direction of engineeriiicliarge on Event Days
18P/F Decorative Lighting at Around Pond
19Baloon Decoration aroundpond Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180451
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Providing And Fixing M.S Framed Tank With Tarpaulin Sheet And Erection Of Mandap With Other Amenities For Ganpati Immerssion 2026-27, At Shahu Nagar Ground Dharavi In Beat No 187 In G/North Ward.
Basic Detail
Tender No MDF/2315 DT.20.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 4712
EMD 16500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2278932.xls
DTR.pdf
e5b4586a-5086-4ca1-aaf9-404c2f3fa0b8.html
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2278932.xls

pdf

DTR.pdf

html

e5b4586a-5086-4ca1-aaf9-404c2f3fa0b8.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders