Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57180435

Tender For Development Of Sarvjanik Smashanbhoomi And Internal Works At.Yermala,Tq.Kallam, Dist. Dharashiv.

Issued by Government Departments · Osmanabad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
6.76 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
6764
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Osmanabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Sarvjanik Smashanbhoomi And Internal Works At.Yermala,Tq.Kallam, Dist. Dharashiv.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 Date Extended Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of Sarvjanik Smashanbhoomi and Internal Works At.Yermala,Tq.Kallam, Dist. Dharashiv.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item No 01: Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regularbund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils.
2Item No 02: Supplying trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of samplestack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)40 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken).
3Item No 03: Supplying soft murum at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete.
4Item No 04: Spreading 80/40 mm metal for road work including sectionong etc complete as directed by Engineer in charge .
5Item No 05: Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete
6Item No 06: Compacting the sub grade / gravel / size metal (100 mm loose) layers for all widths with Power roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. including necessary, labour, materials and artificial watering complete.
7Item No 07: Providing and laying in situ / ready mix cement concrete of M-10 proportion with trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal in foundationincluding necessary form work, compacting and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer with SCADA with fine agreegates ofrequired specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc
8Item No 08: Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M20 CC of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for wearing course 8cm thick including compacting, finishing, curing and filling in joints with bitumen etc. complete. (with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled concrete batch mix plant / pan mixer with fineagreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc )
9Item No 09: Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS 458:2003 NP-2 class of 900mm diameter in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing etc. complete.
10Item No 10: Fixing in position Road Junction/ Informatory Sign Board in ground with C.C.1:4:8 block of 60cm x 60cm x 75cm size including all leads complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
11Item No 10: Fixing in position Road Junction/ Informatory Sign Board in ground with C.C.1:4:8 block of 60cm x 60cm x 75cm size including all leads complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180435
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.76 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Sarvjanik Smashanbhoomi And Internal Works At.Yermala,Tq.Kallam, Dist. Dharashiv.
Basic Detail
Tender No E TENDER NOTICE NO- 03/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Osmanabad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.76 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 6764
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2278862.xls
ee179a84-0d13-4b63-8466-c5a961992a88.html
SBD_1.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2278862.xls

html

ee179a84-0d13-4b63-8466-c5a961992a88.html

pdf

SBD_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders