Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57180426

Tender For maintenance and repair To Cwss At Ahilyanagar...Servicing And Repairs To Oltc, Oil Filtration And Allied Works At Jackwell Mula Dam, Dehere Booster Pumping Station And Wtp, Ahilyanagar.

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
40.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
40400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10030
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmednagar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for maintenance and repair To Cwss At Ahilyanagar...Servicing And Repairs To Oltc, Oil Filtration And Allied Works At Jackwell Mula Dam, Dehere Booster Pumping Station And Wtp, Ahilyanagar.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 24-Aug-2026 ITEM SPECIFICATION Other 09-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- M&R to CWSS at Ahilyanagar...Servicing and repairs to OLTC, oil filtration and allied works at Jackwell Mula dam, Dehere booster pumping station and WTP, Ahilyanagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Sub Estimate for M&R to CWSS at Ahilyanagar...Servicing and repairs to OLTC, oil filtration and allied works at Jackwell Mula dam, Dehere booster pumping station and WTP, Ahilyanagar.
21) Filtration of transformer oil conforming to IS 1886: 2000 on site till satisfactory test results.
32) Supplying and topping up new insulating oil for transformer & OLTC conforming to IS 335 :1993 of approved make with test certificate.
43) Supplying & erecting silica gel with metal body breather
54) Inspection & servicing, attending leakage of distribution transformer 11/22/33 KV on HV side and 3.3/0.433 KV on LV side of various capacity of transformers at various locations.The work includes condition monitoring,on site drying to improve IR value,fault diagnosis & solution,overhauling of transformer,disconnecting HV/ LV side cables, tap changer connection, removing all earthing connection etc.For inspection & carrying out necessary test on HV /LV side IE short circuit, ratio test ,checking HV /LV side bushing,minor repair work etc. complete.4.1) Upto 750 KVA
64) Inspection & servicing, attending leakage of distribution transformer 11/22/33 KV on HV side and 3.3/0.433 KV on LV side of various capacity of transformers at various locations.The work includes condition monitoring,on site drying to improve IR value,fault diagnosis & solution,overhauling of transformer,disconnecting HV/ LV side cables, tap changer connection, removing all earthing connection etc.For inspection & carrying out necessary test on HV /LV side IE short circuit, ratio test ,checking HV /LV side bushing,minor repair work etc. complete.4.2) For above 750 to 3000KVA
75) Dismantling of CTR make OLTC of 1000 KVA / 11 KV transformer at Mula Dam Jackwell for repairs of damages after removing the connections and draining out the transformer oil.
86) Supplying & erecting fixed contact units of above OLTC
97) Supplying & erecting moving contact assembly of above OLTC
108) Supplying & erecting resistence moving contact assembly of above OLTC
119) Supplying & erecting transient resistor coil assembly set.
1210) Supplying & erecting top cover oil seal set.
1311) Assembling,testing & commissioning of OLTC after carrying out all repair job as above.
1412) Dismantling of CTR make OLTC of 1600 KVA / 33 KV transformer at Dehere Booster Pumping Station for repairs of damages after removing the connections and draining out the transformer oil.
1513) Supplying & erecting fixed contact units of above OLTC
1614) Supplying & erecting moving contact assembly of above OLTC
1715) Supplying & erecting resistence moving contact assembly of above OLTC ( 2 x 3 nos)
1816) Supplying & erecting transient resistor coil assembly set. ( 2 x 3 nos)
1917) Supplying & erecting top cover oil seal set.
2018) Assembling, testing & commissioning of OLTC after carrying out all repair job as above.
2119) H. T. Capacitor, film plus foil design, vacuum impregnated with N-PCB Oil, internal discharge resistances extended foil design with built-in internal fuses, as per IS-13925 Part-1, Bare Capacitor without any accessories.19.1) 50 KVAR 3.3 KV, 3 ph, 50 C/s A.C.
2219) H. T. Capacitor, film plus foil design, vacuum impregnated with N-PCB Oil, internal discharge resistances extended foil design with built-in internal fuses, as per IS-13925 Part-1, Bare Capacitor without any accessories.19.2) 115 KVAR, 3.3 KV, 3 Ph, 50 C/s A.C. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180426
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Work Description Tender for maintenance and repair To Cwss At Ahilyanagar...Servicing And Repairs To Oltc, Oil Filtration And Allied Works At Jackwell Mula Dam, Dehere Booster Pumping Station And Wtp, Ahilyanagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 39329
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmednagar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 40.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10030
EMD 40400
Exemption Available
Document List
6b0a54f7-07bd-4828-8f4c-25e4e340664b.html
BOQ_2278432.xls
detailedtendernotice.pdf
OLTCTenderDocument.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6b0a54f7-07bd-4828-8f4c-25e4e340664b.html

xls

BOQ_2278432.xls

pdf

detailedtendernotice.pdf

pdf

OLTCTenderDocument.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders