Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57180412

Construction Of Protection Work Chhichhor Umariya Dy. At Rd 3330 M To 3600 M. And Kathali Dy. At Rd 3210 M To 3340 M. Of Kelo Project.

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.39 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Protection Work Chhichhor Umariya Dy. At Rd 3330 M To 3600 M. And Kathali Dy. At Rd 3210 M To 3340 M. Of Kelo Project.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180412
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.39 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Construction Of Protection Work Chhichhor Umariya Dy. At Rd 3330 M To 3600 M. And Kathali Dy. At Rd 3210 M To 3340 M. Of Kelo Project.
Basic Detail
Tender No 197459
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.39 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.04 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2302110007596080060_197459_PQ197459.pdf
2839142487544941016_197459_Specification.zip
3310695069883281403_197459_FormB197459.pdf
8392691789325126448_197459_Drawing197459.zip
b70fabe2-02f7-4b42-997a-11f1459d3a7e.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2302110007596080060_197459_PQ197459.pdf

zip

2839142487544941016_197459_Specification.zip

pdf

3310695069883281403_197459_FormB197459.pdf

zip

8392691789325126448_197459_Drawing197459.zip

html

b70fabe2-02f7-4b42-997a-11f1459d3a7e.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders