Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57180407

Construction Of Maintenance Of Lining, Structures, Earth Work Maintenance Of Bhathali Sub Dy. Canal System Of Nawagarh Branch Canal.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.48 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Maintenance Of Lining, Structures, Earth Work Maintenance Of Bhathali Sub Dy. Canal System Of Nawagarh Branch Canal.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180407
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.48 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Construction Of Maintenance Of Lining, Structures, Earth Work Maintenance Of Bhathali Sub Dy. Canal System Of Nawagarh Branch Canal.
Basic Detail
Tender No 197457
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.48 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3098729717456308883_197457_PQ197457.pdf
5144308496436972500_197457_Specification.zip
5163167287238459074_197457_Drawing197457.zip
793703127207895340_197457_FormB197457.pdf
8a670a14-b9fb-4ae1-ba22-fe1bb2870278.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3098729717456308883_197457_PQ197457.pdf

zip

5144308496436972500_197457_Specification.zip

zip

5163167287238459074_197457_Drawing197457.zip

pdf

793703127207895340_197457_FormB197457.pdf

html

8a670a14-b9fb-4ae1-ba22-fe1bb2870278.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders