Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57180406

Annual Repairing Work For Buildings, Reinforced Cement Concrete Drains, Reinforced Cement Concrete Culverts, cement concrete Roads, Sheds, Platforms, Borewells Etc At Ward 12 To 22 Kondagaon. (Under Ulb Fund President/Counsler Fund Etc.)

Issued by Government Departments · Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
22500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kondagaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual Repairing Work For Buildings, Reinforced Cement Concrete Drains, Reinforced Cement Concrete Culverts, cement concrete Roads, Sheds, Platforms, Borewells Etc At Ward 12 To 22 Kondagaon. (Under Ulb Fund President/Counsler Fund Etc.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180406
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Annual Repairing Work For Buildings, Reinforced Cement Concrete Drains, Reinforced Cement Concrete Culverts, cement concrete Roads, Sheds, Platforms, Borewells Etc At Ward 12 To 22 Kondagaon. (Under Ulb Fund President/Counsler Fund Etc.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198261
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kondagaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2569444272261105313_198261_Tender Form A.doc
5173027812598130056_198261_Guidline for Contractor.docx
602377705570966115_198261_NIT.doc
6656420669553773710_198261_Annexure 13.docx
8834371923129009481_198261_E-Procurement Tender Notice.doc
f2cacbbd-dab8-4372-a7c6-21876652b559.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

2569444272261105313_198261_Tender Form A.doc

docx

5173027812598130056_198261_Guidline for Contractor.docx

doc

602377705570966115_198261_NIT.doc

docx

6656420669553773710_198261_Annexure 13.docx

doc

8834371923129009481_198261_E-Procurement Tender Notice.doc

html

f2cacbbd-dab8-4372-a7c6-21876652b559.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders