Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57180399

Construction Of Prayer Shed At Primary School Jamkotpara Ward No. 05 Kondagaon. (1St Call)

Issued by Government Departments · Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
8.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kondagaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Prayer Shed At Primary School Jamkotpara Ward No. 05 Kondagaon. (1St Call)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180399
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Prayer Shed At Primary School Jamkotpara Ward No. 05 Kondagaon. (1St Call)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198262
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kondagaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1942439533849334824_198262_Form_ABC.pdf
4273493092589772903_198262_Guidline for Contractor.docx
5400213714937565474_198262_NIT.doc
8822467334208358393_198262_E-Procurement Tender Notice.doc
887404989497188705_198262_Tender Form A.doc
8f4d31d4-fb94-4384-9129-e8235ac9be91.html
9103344194673351501_198262_Annexure 13.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1942439533849334824_198262_Form_ABC.pdf

docx

4273493092589772903_198262_Guidline for Contractor.docx

doc

5400213714937565474_198262_NIT.doc

doc

8822467334208358393_198262_E-Procurement Tender Notice.doc

doc

887404989497188705_198262_Tender Form A.doc

html

8f4d31d4-fb94-4384-9129-e8235ac9be91.html

docx

9103344194673351501_198262_Annexure 13.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders