Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57180393

Construction Of Stopdam On Basni Nala At Katagaon (Jampara) Block Makdi, District Kondagaon

Issued by Government Departments · Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.97 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.49 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kondagaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Stopdam On Basni Nala At Katagaon (Jampara) Block Makdi, District Kondagaon

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180393
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.97 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Construction Of Stopdam On Basni Nala At Katagaon (Jampara) Block Makdi, District Kondagaon
Basic Detail
Tender No 197462
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kondagaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.97 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.49 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2099025619629386050_197462_197462-PQ.pdf
3992671544624680008_197462_Drawing197462.zip
5739220626541409781_174854_Specification.zip
7294000428702629092_197462_FormB-197462.pdf
8ef282ac-e413-4d29-9264-ed785bdac67e.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2099025619629386050_197462_197462-PQ.pdf

zip

3992671544624680008_197462_Drawing197462.zip

zip

5739220626541409781_174854_Specification.zip

pdf

7294000428702629092_197462_FormB-197462.pdf

html

8ef282ac-e413-4d29-9264-ed785bdac67e.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders