Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57180388

Ward No. 15, G.V.P. In Nava Talab Road From In Front Of Ashok Vatika Udyan To Kirtan Mandali Bhawan. Upgradation Work.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7150
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward No. 15, G.V.P. In Nava Talab Road From In Front Of Ashok Vatika Udyan To Kirtan Mandali Bhawan. Upgradation Work.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180388
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward No. 15, G.V.P. In Nava Talab Road From In Front Of Ashok Vatika Udyan To Kirtan Mandali Bhawan. Upgradation Work.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198181
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7150
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1306451698652327348_198181_NIT.pdf
38979304-ae67-4e5b-8d31-549289aa9e54.html
6746700082774054090_198181_Annexure 13 Affidavit.pdf
7866480053177318711_198181_Geotagged Photo Tundra 15th FC Tied SWM Proposal (12 Works) (1).pdf
7930345835169430237_198174_Form- A.pdf
7980052913337143560_198181_Before after Conceptual Image (15th FC SWM Proposal Tundra) (1).pdf
871357427892880758_198181_Niyam Shart.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1306451698652327348_198181_NIT.pdf

html

38979304-ae67-4e5b-8d31-549289aa9e54.html

pdf

6746700082774054090_198181_Annexure 13 Affidavit.pdf

pdf

7866480053177318711_198181_Geotagged Photo Tundra 15th FC Tied SWM Proposal (12 Works) (1).pdf

pdf

7930345835169430237_198174_Form- A.pdf

pdf

7980052913337143560_198181_Before after Conceptual Image (15th FC SWM Proposal Tundra) (1).pdf

pdf

871357427892880758_198181_Niyam Shart.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders