Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57180384

Danteshwari Ward No. 20, Khati Gali, Drain, Road, Culvert Construction (Balance Work) (Sor 01.01.15)

Issued by Government Departments · Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jagdalpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Danteshwari Ward No. 20, Khati Gali, Drain, Road, Culvert Construction (Balance Work) (Sor 01.01.15)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180384
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Danteshwari Ward No. 20, Khati Gali, Drain, Road, Culvert Construction (Balance Work) (Sor 01.01.15)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198191
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jagdalpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3620021603163717159_190835_ESTIMATE - RCC Drain at ward 20.pdf
5863963151038327792_198191_E-Procurement Tender Notice (A) 318 to 323.doc
6512485715682832525_176308_Guidline for Contractor.pdf
7311205329705520369_182211_FORM -A.pdf
8891475856925652140_176308_Afidevit.docx
e2e395e1-b087-4990-bddc-38bcd3d8d2a0.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3620021603163717159_190835_ESTIMATE - RCC Drain at ward 20.pdf

doc

5863963151038327792_198191_E-Procurement Tender Notice (A) 318 to 323.doc

pdf

6512485715682832525_176308_Guidline for Contractor.pdf

pdf

7311205329705520369_182211_FORM -A.pdf

docx

8891475856925652140_176308_Afidevit.docx

html

e2e395e1-b087-4990-bddc-38bcd3d8d2a0.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders