Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57180378

Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Mitthumuda Talab To Samudayik Bhavan At W.N. 37/36

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
37500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Mitthumuda Talab To Samudayik Bhavan At W.N. 37/36

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180378
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Mitthumuda Talab To Samudayik Bhavan At W.N. 37/36
Basic Detail
Tender No 198203
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1192288501181575543_198085_Form A.pdf
1605927054802415184_198203_NIT.docx
3083116274201226769_198203_BOQ 50.pdf
487989886584526637_198085_ANNEXURE 13.pdf
8885262733255239266_198085_Appendix 2.pdf
a764a99a-db7d-477d-b7d6-f5178ac4118d.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1192288501181575543_198085_Form A.pdf

docx

1605927054802415184_198203_NIT.docx

pdf

3083116274201226769_198203_BOQ 50.pdf

pdf

487989886584526637_198085_ANNEXURE 13.pdf

pdf

8885262733255239266_198085_Appendix 2.pdf

html

a764a99a-db7d-477d-b7d6-f5178ac4118d.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders