Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57180366

Construction Of Drain Box Culvert From Krishna Vatika At W.N. 48

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
35300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Drain Box Culvert From Krishna Vatika At W.N. 48

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180366
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Drain Box Culvert From Krishna Vatika At W.N. 48
Basic Detail
Tender No 198221
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 35300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1020315604052270150_198221_NIT.docx
1192288501181575543_198085_Form A.pdf
487989886584526637_198085_ANNEXURE 13.pdf
6a860cf0-baef-4d9e-9111-d44d881a8f2f.html
8885262733255239266_198085_Appendix 2.pdf
941990755103057865_198221_BOQ 47.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1020315604052270150_198221_NIT.docx

pdf

1192288501181575543_198085_Form A.pdf

pdf

487989886584526637_198085_ANNEXURE 13.pdf

html

6a860cf0-baef-4d9e-9111-d44d881a8f2f.html

pdf

8885262733255239266_198085_Appendix 2.pdf

pdf

941990755103057865_198221_BOQ 47.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders