Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57180356

Construction Of Covered Shed At Village Barula In Mandi Samiti Area Rajim Distt-Gariyaband

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
13.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Covered Shed At Village Barula In Mandi Samiti Area Rajim Distt-Gariyaband

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180356
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chhattisgarh State Mandi Board
Work Description Construction Of Covered Shed At Village Barula In Mandi Samiti Area Rajim Distt-Gariyaband
Basic Detail
Tender No 198238
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee 3000
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3292559755432200362_186759_cc road bastar.doc
4130750243040417404_37803_Guidelines to Bidders_EPS_ v1.pdf
4fd0424a-ce4f-4774-b629-b2697b7e6ef2.html
960575722805345031_198238_9) BARULA COVERED SHED.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

3292559755432200362_186759_cc road bastar.doc

pdf

4130750243040417404_37803_Guidelines to Bidders_EPS_ v1.pdf

html

4fd0424a-ce4f-4774-b629-b2697b7e6ef2.html

xlsx

960575722805345031_198238_9) BARULA COVERED SHED.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders