Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57180354

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road , Boundary Wall,Urinal And Tubewell At Paddy Procurement Centre- Churikala,Podi Uproda, Nonbirra(Pali), Nawaparakarra, Chetma (Dodanki), Construction Of Boundary Wall, Urinal And Tubewell At Tanakhaar, Morga, Kora

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3.86 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.94 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road , Boundary Wall,Urinal And Tubewell At Paddy Procurement Centre- Churikala,Podi Uproda, Nonbirra(Pali), Nawaparakarra, Chetma (Dodanki), Construction Of Boundary Wall, Urinal And Tubewell At Tanakhaar, Morga, Korabi, Kulharia , Binjhara, Jatma, Construction Of Urinal And Tubewell At Paasan, Tumman And Sapalwa. Construction Of 01No. Pakka Phad And 3No. Platform In Nonbirra(Pali), Nawaparakarra At Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Area Katghora, Distt- Korba

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180354
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.86 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chhattisgarh State Mandi Board
Work Description Construction Of Cement Concrete Road , Boundary Wall,Urinal And Tubewell At Paddy Procurement Centre- Churikala,Podi Uproda, Nonbirra(Pali), Nawaparakarra, Chetma (Dodanki), Construction Of Boundary Wall, Urinal And Tubewell At Tanakhaar, Morga, Korabi, Kulharia , Binjhara, Jatma, Construction Of Urinal And Tubewell At Paasan, Tumman And Sapalwa. Construction Of 01No. Pakka Phad And 3No. Platform In Nonbirra(Pali), Nawaparakarra At Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Area Katghora, Distt- Korba
Basic Detail
Tender No 198241
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.86 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.94 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2845588205549826590_198240_NIT KATGHORA GROUP-1.zip
4590580053782168001_198241_NIT KATGHORA GROUP-2.zip
4780752751029344632_198241_NIT KATGHORA GROUP-3.zip
6637796967724428605_198240_7293041969627419695_197413_ammendment 1.doc
b1640eed-2d40-4d82-a152-1d1e1838af17.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
zip

2845588205549826590_198240_NIT KATGHORA GROUP-1.zip

zip

4590580053782168001_198241_NIT KATGHORA GROUP-2.zip

zip

4780752751029344632_198241_NIT KATGHORA GROUP-3.zip

doc

6637796967724428605_198240_7293041969627419695_197413_ammendment 1.doc

html

b1640eed-2d40-4d82-a152-1d1e1838af17.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders