Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57180346

Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Manoj House To National Highway At W.N. 34 (4Th Call)

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
35800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Manoj House To National Highway At W.N. 34 (4Th Call)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180346
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain From Manoj House To National Highway At W.N. 34 (4Th Call)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198247
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 35800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1046542801999632099_166799_ANNEXURE 13.pdf
1103817410371898091_173912_FORM A Under 1 Crore Building Road.pdf
2396322938602732470_198247_NIT.docx
4107774844889048530_173912_Appendix 2.pdf
5548924779207908765_190203_BOQ.pdf
e1ce9cc4-be7c-4bdb-bbeb-8d4f798c13c4.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1046542801999632099_166799_ANNEXURE 13.pdf

pdf

1103817410371898091_173912_FORM A Under 1 Crore Building Road.pdf

docx

2396322938602732470_198247_NIT.docx

pdf

4107774844889048530_173912_Appendix 2.pdf

pdf

5548924779207908765_190203_BOQ.pdf

html

e1ce9cc4-be7c-4bdb-bbeb-8d4f798c13c4.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders