Tender For Annual Plan-Electrification Of Up School Conference Hall Purathur Gp-Proj No:147/24-General Electrical Work
Tender Value
98056
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
2451
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Electrification Of Up School Conference Hall Purathur Gp-Proj No:147/24-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Electrical |
| 2 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVCinsulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLSPVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C |
| 3 | 1.14.1:Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit as required2x1.5 sq.mm + 1x1.5 sq.mm earth wire |
| 4 | 1.14.2:Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit as required2X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire |
| 5 | 1.14.3:Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit as required2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire |
| 6 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm |
| 7 | 1.31:Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet and 5/6 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 8 | 1.56:Supplying and fixing suitable size Gl box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providng and fixing 2 Nos. 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlets and 2 Nos. 5/6 A modular switches, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 9 | 1.32:Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 amps modular socket outlet and 15/16 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. |
| 10 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 11 | 1.33:Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 amp ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connection etc as required. |
| 12 | 2.3.4:Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCBdistribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copperbus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder paintedincluding earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)16 way, Double door |
| 13 | 2.12.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 14 | 2.14.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 15 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole |
| 16 | OD369673/2025-2026:Charges for preparation of KSEB or KSELB test Report, drawings and other related documents etc as required by the contractor as per the instruction from the Assistant Engineer and submit it to the concerned KSEB section office or KSELB including application fee. Copy of application fee and related documents are to be submitted to the concerned Assistant Engineer. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender