Tender For Annual Plan-Karavaloor Gp 62/2026-27 -Renovation Of Balabhavan-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
4236
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Karavaloor Gp 62/2026-27 -Renovation Of Balabhavan-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | BALABHAVAN MAINTENANCE |
| 2 | 15.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. |
| 3 | 14.1.1:Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead:With cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : fine sand) |
| 4 | 15.12.1:Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood ) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead:Of area 3 sq. metres and below |
| 5 | 50.9.1.1:Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately), using good quality Anjili wood /jack wood |
| 6 | 9.53:Providing 40x5 mm flat iron hold fast 40 cm long including fixing to frame with 10 mm diameter bolts, nuts and wooden plugs and embeddings in cement concrete block 30x10x15 cm 1:3:6 mix ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 7 | 50.9.2.1:Providing and fixing paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, 35 mm thick shutters including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineerin - charge using Anjili/ Jack wood |
| 8 | 50.9.4.1:Providing and fixing paneling or paneling and glazing in paneled or paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (Area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured) paneling for paneled or paneled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick using good quality Anjili/ Jack wood |
| 9 | 50.9.5.1:Providing and fixing glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows using 4 mm thick float glass panes including ISI marked M.S pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws. Using Anjili wood/ jack wood 35 mm thick shutters. |
| 10 | 14.7.1:Renewing glass panes and re fixing existing wooden fillets: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) |
| 11 | 9.63.1:Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. tower bolt black finish, (Barreltype) with necessary screws etc. complete : (Copper oxidized as per IS : 1378)250x10 mm |
| 12 | 9.66.1:Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. handles conforming to IS:4992with necessary screws etc. complete : (Copper oxidized as per IS : 1378).125 mm |
| 13 | 50.9.15.1:Supplying and fixing 200 mm Aluminium aldrop |
| 14 | 50.9.15.3:Providing and fixing iron hooks and eyes : 200mm. |
| 15 | 50.9.15.5:Providing and fixing iron hooks and eyes: 100 mm |
| 16 | 13.88:Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. |
| 17 | 13.85.1:Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC ( Volatile Organic Compound) content.With ready mixed pink or grey primer on wood work (hard and soft wood ) having VOC content less than 50 grams/ litre |
| 18 | 13.85.3:Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC ( Volatile Organic Compound) content.With water thinnable cement primer on walls surface having VOC content less than 50 grams / litre |
| 19 | 13.98.1:Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:One or more coats on old work |
| 20 | 13.102.1:Painting with black anti-corrosive bitumastic paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work |
| 21 | 13.99.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work |
| 22 | 13.71:Lettering with black Japan pint of approved brand and manufacture |
| 23 | 6.2.1:Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) |
| 24 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 25 | OD145629/2026-2027:Coolie for specified works Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender