Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57180275

Tender For Annual Plan-Pro No 50/25-26 Constrction Of A Ring Compost Unit In The Gramapanchayathu Office-50/25-26-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
520
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
335
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Pro No 50/25-26 Constrction Of A Ring Compost Unit In The Gramapanchayathu Office-50/25-26-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-PRO NO 50/25-26 CONSTRCTION OF A RING COMPOST UNIT IN THE GRAMAPANCHAYATHU OFFICE-50/25-26-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Maintance
22.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
315.9.1:Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in- Charges:In Lime Mortar
4OD314399/2025-2026:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Departmental Rubble)_ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site
550.6.2.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 30x20x15 cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement :6 coarse sand) etc complete
650.6.3.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( Factory made) of size 40x20x10cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for foundation and plinth for 10 cm thick wall in CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) including cost of scaffolding etc complete
713.4.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand)
84.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
95.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
1050.18.9.20.7:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 63 mm dia vent cowl
11OD317235/2025-2026:coolie
1250.18.9.7.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 63 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180275
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Pro No 50/25-26 Constrction Of A Ring Compost Unit In The Gramapanchayathu Office-50/25-26-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/AE/LSGD/pty (n)/phase 1 26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 335
EMD 520
Exemption Available
Document List
90394a3a-1592-4fac-b81c-dbb1fa4a9b6d.html
BOQ_1466755.xls
s2.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf
Tendernotice_4.pdf
Tendernotice_5.pdf
Tendernotice_6.pdf
Tendernotice_7.pdf
Tendernotice_8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

90394a3a-1592-4fac-b81c-dbb1fa4a9b6d.html

xls

BOQ_1466755.xls

pdf

s2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_4.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_5.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_6.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_7.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders