Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57180270

Tender For Annual Plan-Pro.No:230/25-26 Improvement Of Singapore -Mukku Mammukku Road Ward 02 In Pattazhy Vadakkekara Gp-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7414
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Pro.No:230/25-26 Improvement Of Singapore -Mukku Mammukku Road Ward 02 In Pattazhy Vadakkekara Gp-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Pro.no:230/25-26 Improvement of Singapore -Mukku Mammukku Road ward 02 in Pattazhy vadakkekara GP-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Raod Improvement
275.5.5.A.1pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 50 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506.
33.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4.
475.5.2.1pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503.
575.5.11.1.A.2pb:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65)
6OD226946/2025-2026:MorD: Surface dressing of the ground in All kinds of soil including removing vegetationand in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.
775.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
875.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180270
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Pro.No:230/25-26 Improvement Of Singapore -Mukku Mammukku Road Ward 02 In Pattazhy Vadakkekara Gp-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/AE/LSGD/pty (n)/phase 1 26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7414
Exemption Available
Document List
6cfd3dbe-488c-405f-af85-2ed29f3247ff.html
BOQ_1466713.xls
s1.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf
Tendernotice_4.pdf
Tendernotice_5.pdf
Tendernotice_6.pdf
Tendernotice_7.pdf
Tendernotice_8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6cfd3dbe-488c-405f-af85-2ed29f3247ff.html

xls

BOQ_1466713.xls

pdf

s1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_4.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_5.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_6.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_7.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders