Power Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57180239

Tender For Bi-Annual rate contract for hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven AC closed body SUV Vehicle having seating capacity of 1+4 preferably Maruti- Grand Vitara, Hyundai- Creta, Honda - Elevate, M M XUV300, Kia- Seltos or equivalent with Rear AC vent

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
18.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
18730
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bi-Annual rate contract for hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven AC closed body SUV Vehicle having seating capacity of 1+4 preferably Maruti- Grand Vitara, Hyundai- Creta, Honda - Elevate, M M XUV300, Kia- Seltos or equivalent with Rear AC vent model September-2023 later passing for SE Nadiad under Nadiad Circle for Two years for 24 Hrs. per day 3000km per month basis (HQ Circle Office- Nadiad)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180239
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 18.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Bi-Annual rate contract for hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven AC closed body SUV Vehicle having seating capacity of 1+4 preferably Maruti- Grand Vitara, Hyundai- Creta, Honda - Elevate, M M XUV300, Kia- Seltos or equivalent with Rear AC vent model September-2023 later passing for SE Nadiad under Nadiad Circle for Two years for 24 Hrs. per day 3000km per month basis (HQ Circle Office- Nadiad)
Basic Detail
Tender No NTC/CMC/VEHICLE/AUG-2026/173
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 18.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 18730
Exemption Not Available
Document List
717623a8d75c4c7f931b40c8e8d41471.html
NTC1732026SECircleOfficeNadiadSUV24Hrs.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

717623a8d75c4c7f931b40c8e8d41471.html

pdf

NTC1732026SECircleOfficeNadiadSUV24Hrs.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders