Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57180228

Tender For ANNUAL RATE FOR ELECTROMECHANICAL WORKS AT PUMPING STATION

Issued by Local Bodies · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
25.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
70000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

ANNUAL RATE FOR ELECTROMECHANICAL WORKS AT PUMPING STATION

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180228
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 25.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description ANNUAL RATE FOR ELECTROMECHANICAL WORKS AT PUMPING STATION
Basic Detail
Tender No 13/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 70000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2ce6516c60fd44e88f46e0270ccfd71d.html
ELECTROMECHANICAL.pdf
QualificationCriteria.pdf
SutrapadaTender2026.27.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2ce6516c60fd44e88f46e0270ccfd71d.html

pdf

ELECTROMECHANICAL.pdf

pdf

QualificationCriteria.pdf

27

SutrapadaTender2026.27.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders