Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57180219

Tender For MMGSY Construction of Valvod Village Portion Missing Link Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 0/600 Ta.:- Borsad Dist.:- Anand Under MMGSY (NORMAL) Pkg. No. AND/MMGSY/NORMAL/2026-27/08

Issued by Government Departments · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
83.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
84000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of Valvod Village Portion Missing Link Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 0/600 Ta.:- Borsad Dist.:- Anand Under MMGSY (NORMAL) Pkg. No. AND/MMGSY/NORMAL/2026-27/08

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180219
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 83.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Construction of Valvod Village Portion Missing Link Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 0/600 Ta.:- Borsad Dist.:- Anand Under MMGSY (NORMAL) Pkg. No. AND/MMGSY/NORMAL/2026-27/08
Basic Detail
Tender No 18/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 83.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 84000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02.SchBMMGSYMMGSYBorsadPkg08Normal.pdf
03SpecificationMMGSYBorsadPkg08Normal.pdf
1.SBDMMGSYMMGSYBorsadPkg08Normal.pdf
5yearsSpecialconditionContract.pdf
bf8c36801ec54d929e687da759581619.html
BOQ.pdf
Drawing.pdf
GRsSBDwithIndexPart1.pdf
GRsSBDwithIndexPart2.pdf
MMGSYENVIRONMENTGR.PDF
PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
SchBMMGSYMMGSYBorsadPkg08Normal

02.SchBMMGSYMMGSYBorsadPkg08Normal.pdf

pdf

03SpecificationMMGSYBorsadPkg08Normal.pdf

SBDMMGSYMMGSYBorsadPkg08Normal

1.SBDMMGSYMMGSYBorsadPkg08Normal.pdf

pdf

5yearsSpecialconditionContract.pdf

html

bf8c36801ec54d929e687da759581619.html

pdf

BOQ.pdf

pdf

Drawing.pdf

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndexPart1.pdf

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndexPart2.pdf

PDF

MMGSYENVIRONMENTGR.PDF

pdf

PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders