Tender For Resurfacing of Various Road Under MMGSY/Normal/2026-27/PKG NO.14 In Ta:Mansa Dist:Gandhinagar. (1) Resurfacing of Itadara to Kharna Joining Road Km 0/000 to 3/700.(2) Resurfacing of Shivpura Boru Prempura Road Km 0/000 to 1/000.
Tender Value
1.96 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1.97 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Resurfacing of Various Road Under MMGSY/Normal/2026-27/PKG NO.14 In Ta:Mansa Dist:Gandhinagar. (1) Resurfacing of Itadara to Kharna Joining Road Km 0/000 to 3/700.(2) Resurfacing of Shivpura Boru Prempura Road Km 0/000 to 1/000.
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender