Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57180199

Tender For Proposed Remediation work of legacy waste using all required machinery and equipment with required manpower for Morbi Municipal Corporation

Issued by Local Bodies · Morbi, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.20 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
7500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Morbi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Proposed Remediation work of legacy waste using all required machinery and equipment with required manpower for Morbi Municipal Corporation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180199
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.20 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Morbi Municipal Corporation
Work Description Proposed Remediation work of legacy waste using all required machinery and equipment with required manpower for Morbi Municipal Corporation
Basic Detail
Tender No MRMC/0491
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Morbi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.20 Crore
Tender Fee 7500
EMD 3.20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
81a9c314ab23420e9dab083c27808d8d.html
DTP80000TlegacywasteFinalfortender.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

81a9c314ab23420e9dab083c27808d8d.html

pdf

DTP80000TlegacywasteFinalfortender.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders