Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57180198

Tender For BHADAR-2 RWSS Providing, Supplying and installing chlorination plant At Ganod HW Under M and R to BHADAR-II RWSS.

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
11.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
11800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing, Supplying and installing chlorination plant At Ganod HW Under M and R to BHADAR-II RWSS.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180198
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Providing, Supplying and installing chlorination plant At Ganod HW Under M and R to BHADAR-II RWSS.
Basic Detail
Tender No 19/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 11.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 11800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2ea3a7b799d64c61a045167b2aa15501.html
affidavite300new.pdf
B1foamganodheadworksclorination.pdf
ChlorinationGR.pdf
ganodheadworksdrawing.pdf
GRLDDeduction1012018.pdf
InsuranceCircular19032012.pdf
Lattest2023PriceVariationParipatra202316032023.pdf
NITganodheadworksclorination.pdf
PaymentofscheduleD.pdf
SchAganodhedworksclorination.pdf
SchBganodheadworksclorination.pdf
SDandE.M.DGR202627.pdf
Sramyogidt.17.03.2021.pdf
Technicalspecificationganodheadworksclorination.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2ea3a7b799d64c61a045167b2aa15501.html

pdf

affidavite300new.pdf

pdf

B1foamganodheadworksclorination.pdf

pdf

ChlorinationGR.pdf

pdf

ganodheadworksdrawing.pdf

pdf

GRLDDeduction1012018.pdf

pdf

InsuranceCircular19032012.pdf

pdf

Lattest2023PriceVariationParipatra202316032023.pdf

pdf

NITganodheadworksclorination.pdf

pdf

PaymentofscheduleD.pdf

pdf

SchAganodhedworksclorination.pdf

pdf

SchBganodheadworksclorination.pdf

M

SDandE.M.DGR202627.pdf

17

Sramyogidt.17.03.2021.pdf

pdf

Technicalspecificationganodheadworksclorination.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders