Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57180184

Tender For Construction of Various Non Plan Road Under MMGSY/SCSP/2026-27/ In Ta:Kalol Dist:Gandhinagar. (1) Constg Nandoli Gram Panchayat to Kalahar Gate to Hayat Joining Road Km 0/000 to 0/700.

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
98.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
99000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of Various Non Plan Road Under MMGSY/SCSP/2026-27/ In Ta:Kalol Dist:Gandhinagar. (1) Constg Nandoli Gram Panchayat to Kalahar Gate to Hayat Joining Road Km 0/000 to 0/700.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57180184
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 98.27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Construction of Various Non Plan Road Under MMGSY/SCSP/2026-27/ In Ta:Kalol Dist:Gandhinagar. (1) Constg Nandoli Gram Panchayat to Kalahar Gate to Hayat Joining Road Km 0/000 to 0/700.
Basic Detail
Tender No 09 of 2026-27/22
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 98.27 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 99000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
001.TenderFormSBDPkgConstg.pdf
002.SBDGRAllPdf.pdf
003.BOQPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaharGate.pdf
004.POLPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaharGate.pdf
005.specificationPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayat.pdf
006.TestingShedulePkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaha.pdf
22b5bc61fa05450586ca7b4d6536d999.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
TenderFormSBDPkgConstg

001.TenderFormSBDPkgConstg.pdf

SBDGRAllPdf

002.SBDGRAllPdf.pdf

BOQPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaharGate

003.BOQPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaharGate.pdf

POLPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaharGate

004.POLPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaharGate.pdf

specificationPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayat

005.specificationPkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayat.pdf

TestingShedulePkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaha

006.TestingShedulePkgConstgNandoliGramPanchayattoKalaha.pdf

html

22b5bc61fa05450586ca7b4d6536d999.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders